Dalmia Industrial Development logo

Dalmia Industrial Development shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539900Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

DALMIA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2016
Last close ₹8.73up ₹0.40 (4.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.33.

27 Oct: open ₹8.87, high ₹8.87, low ₹7.56

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.06Low, 14 Jan 2026₹12.70High, 26 May 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,163rd largest listed
P/E
204.35
P/B
0.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
−2.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
321

Dalmia Industrial Development's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dalmia Industrial Development, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.20%
  • Individuals and others99.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2016

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.80%0.20%0.20%99.80%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Jun 23Sep 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.92%0.92%0.92%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
Indian promoters0.92%0.92%0.92%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
99.08%99.08%99.08%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%
Shares in issue2,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,5002,02,47,500
Shares locked in1,85,9751,85,9751,85,975–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,85,9751,85,9751,85,975–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dalmia Industrial Development shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

569Dec 16569Mar 17569Jun 17568Sep 17568Dec 17569Mar 18598Jun 18598Sep 18600Dec 18621Mar 19630Jun 19630Sep 19630Dec 19630Mar 20630Jun 20630Sep 20630Dec 20630Mar 21630Jun 21630Sep 21630Dec 21632Mar 22631Jun 22631Sep 22632Dec 22632Mar 23632Jun 23632Sep 23630Dec 23629Mar 24629Jun 24628Sep 24629Dec 24628Mar 251,010Jun 251,111Sep 251,214Dec 251,259Mar 261,357Jun 261,481Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5695695695685685695985986006216306306306306306306306306306306306326316316326326326326306296296286296281,0101,1111,2141,2591,3571,481
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5585585585675675685975975996206296296296296296296296296296296296316306306316316316316296286286276286271,0091,1101,2131,2581,3561,480
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dalmia Industrial Development promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pradeep Kumar Dalmia, 0.20%.

Holder
Pradeep Kumar DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%39,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dalmia Industrial Development, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PREM JAGUMAL KARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
EVERGROWING IRON AND FINVEST LTDCompanies14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%
PHOEBUS TRADING PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%
COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
EXTENSIVE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%––4.89%4.89%
MATRIX LIFE CARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%
DWELLING APPLIANCES PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.77%4.77%
CAVA INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.47%2.47%2.47%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
LAXMAN JAGUMAL KARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
SAMUDHITA SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
ONCEOVER DEAL TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
TRIPURARI DEAL TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.94%4.94%4.94%2.17%2.17%4.94%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.14%2.15%2.14%2.14%2.15%2.16%
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
GOPAL PATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
ANIKET SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
SANJAY SINGAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––1.48%
SARIKA CHOWDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
FOXFORD MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.17%2.17%2.17%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%–4.89%4.89%––
ADNEET TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%––––––
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies––––––3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%––––––
PHILLIP EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.95%3.95%3.95%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%–––––––
PROGER POWER & ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%––––––––––––
DREAM ACHIEVER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.48%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––
BHIMA AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––
ORIGINAL DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––
AIM EVER SEEN INDIA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%–––––––––––––––––––
RAMRAJYA VYAAPAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%–––––––––––––––––––
SIDH SILVER IMEX PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%–––––––––––––––––––
NEXTEL GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FANTASTIC HIRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LINK VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.93%5.93%5.93%4.94%4.94%3.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RIDDHI SIDDHI INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies6.17%6.17%6.17%4.94%4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAI LINK INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.70%3.70%3.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJAY SINGAL HUF newly named at 1.48%; TRIPURARI DEAL TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED 2.16%, +0.01 pts