Diana Tea Co.Ltd. logo

Diana Tea Co.Ltd. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530959Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹26.13down ₹0.57 (2.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.70.

29 Oct: open ₹26.13, high ₹26.13, low ₹26.13

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹34.75High, 27 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,619th largest listed
P/E
6.98
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.6%
ROCE
5.0%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, BSE
1

Diana Tea Co.Ltd.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Diana Tea Co.Ltd., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.34%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others38.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.34%0.05%61.34%38.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%
Indian promoters61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%
38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%
Shares in issue1,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,0001,49,91,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Diana Tea Co.Ltd. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,705Dec 166,825Mar 178,022Jun 177,993Sep 177,002Dec 177,032Mar 187,023Jun 186,938Sep 186,893Dec 186,826Mar 196,769Jun 196,821Sep 196,762Dec 196,757Mar 206,951Jun 206,808Sep 206,731Dec 206,671Mar 217,504Jun 217,226Sep 217,154Dec 217,916Mar 228,094Jun 228,216Sep 227,987Dec 227,816Mar 237,670Jun 237,460Sep 237,203Dec 237,108Mar 247,063Jun 247,195Sep 247,208Dec 247,027Mar 256,911Jun 257,054Sep 256,856Dec 256,733Mar 266,637Jun 266,542Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,7056,8258,0227,9937,0027,0327,0236,9386,8936,8266,7696,8216,7626,7576,9516,8086,7316,6717,5047,2267,1547,9168,0948,2167,9877,8167,6707,4607,2037,1087,0637,1957,2087,0276,9117,0546,8566,7336,6376,542
101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101099999999888888888
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101099999999888888888
6,6956,8158,0127,9836,9927,0227,0136,9286,8836,8166,7596,8116,7526,7476,9416,7986,7216,6617,4947,2167,1447,9068,0848,2077,9787,8077,6617,4517,1947,0997,0547,1877,2007,0196,9037,0466,8486,7256,6296,534
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Diana Tea Co.Ltd. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIANA CAPITAL LIMITED, 54.56%.

Holder
DIANA CAPITAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others54.56%81,79,340
SARITA SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.34%5,00,491
SANDEEP SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%4,91,573
SINGHANIA BUILDERS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%11,520
DEVANG SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%5,238
VANI SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,192
SURBHI PRATIK DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,000
SHACHI SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Diana Tea Co.Ltd., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.24%1.28%1.28%1.28%
AJAY JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.10%1.10%1.10%
JHILIK PROMOTERS AND FINCON PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.06%3.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AUM CAPITAL MARKET PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions4.56%2.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAN OVERSEAS (P) LTDOther non-institutions1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.