Dhyaani Tradeventtures logo

Dhyaani Tradeventtures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543516Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

DHYAANI TRADEVENTTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2022
Last close ₹11.44up ₹0.19 (1.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.25.

29 Oct: open ₹11.25, high ₹11.47, low ₹11.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.26Low, 10 Apr 2026₹11.49High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,563rd largest listed
P/E
287.25
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.5%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
42,000

Dhyaani Tradeventtures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhyaani Tradeventtures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.66%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others94.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.34%5.66%66.32%59.08%39.87%32.96%22.63%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%7.11%6.58%26.58%34.34%60.13%67.04%77.37%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%Jun 23Dec 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.32%59.08%39.87%32.96%22.63%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%
Indian promoters66.32%59.08%39.87%32.96%22.63%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%
33.68%40.92%60.13%67.04%77.37%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%94.34%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%46.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue15,20,00015,20,00042,56,00042,56,00042,56,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,0001,70,24,000
Shares locked in3,04,0003,04,0008,51,2008,51,2008,51,2008,51,2008,51,200––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,04,0003,04,0008,51,2008,51,2008,51,2008,51,2008,51,200––––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Dhyaani Tradeventtures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

58Jun 23152Sep 23527Dec 23473Jun 24421Sep 24643Dec 24610Mar 25614Jun 25637Sep 25626Dec 25635Mar 26654Jun 26614Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders58152527473421643610614637626635654614
3111111111111
Indian promoters3111111111111
55151526472420642609613636625634653613
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHINTAN NAYAN BHAI RAJYAGURU, 5.66%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHINTAN NAYAN BHAI RAJYAGURUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.66%9,63,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhyaani Tradeventtures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
OSWAL ENERGIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%9.39%
SAMIR RAMJIBHAI ASODARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%7.09%7.09%7.99%7.99%
PRINCE PRAKASHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.52%
CHANCHALBEN PRAKASHCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.70%
PRAKASHCHANDRA FULCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.70%
AMAN VIPUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––7.63%3.49%
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies4.61%––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
POOJA KOCHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%2.12%2.19%
BHAVIN I PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.81%1.81%
RUPA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%
ARPANA DINESH LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.32%––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
AVANI DEEP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
ASHANI RAJESH CHIMANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
NAYNABEN PRAKASHBHAI KARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.10%1.10%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
SANJAYKUMAR AMRUTLAL GAMBHAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%2.11%1.05%
RINABEN HIRABHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.30%–
JADEJA DHARMENDRASINH JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%–
PRAGNESH JINDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.14%7.14%6.77%4.11%3.57%2.58%––
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.51%3.91%3.50%3.63%3.31%1.96%––
BHAVIN INDRAJIT PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.34%3.21%2.99%1.81%1.81%1.81%––
OM KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––
KOTHARI NIRAV M HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.18%1.51%1.50%1.48%–1.50%––
ZEEL SANJAY SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%––––––1.32%––
HARSHA RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.89%––––1.02%––
HARSH YOGESHBHAI THAKKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––
MARVEL INDENTING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––1.41%1.41%1.18%–––
PANKAJ ASHOK BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––
SHREE TIRUPATI AVIATION CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––––3.54%3.54%–3.54%––––
VIPUL HARIDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.07%3.40%2.20%2.24%––––
SAUMIL A BHAVNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%––––
GIRDHARLAL & SONS HUF .Other non-institutions–––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––
SHREE TIRUPATI AVIATION CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––3.54%–––––
RAJENDRA GANGARAM GODHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.55%–1.22%––––––
JYOTI AJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.18%––––––
SKA ASSET SOLUTIONSCompanies–––––1.76%–––––––
PRAVINBHAI KARSANLAL KARIYAOther non-institutions–––––1.07%–––––––
ASODARIYA SAMIR RAMJIBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.95%––––––––
ROHAN BHUSHAN SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.30%––––––––
VIVEK PARASMAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.11%––––––––
USHA NAVANIT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.78%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: OSWAL ENERGIES LIMITED 9.39%, +4.69 pts; PRINCE PRAKASHBHAI SHAH newly named at 4.52%; AMAN VIPUL SHAH 3.49%, −4.14 pts; 6 more moved