Dharti Proteins logo

Dharti Proteins shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531171Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹108.94up ₹5.18 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.76.

28 Oct: open ₹108.94, high ₹108.94, low ₹108.94

Market cap
Price break5,142nd largest listed
P/E
Price break
P/B
Price break
Dividend yield
–
ROE
409.6%
ROE without one-offs
475.6%
ROCE
71.8%
Volume, BSE
1

Dharti Proteins' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dharti Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters85.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others15.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
98.24%0.03%1.74%85.00%85.00%85.00%0.03%98.24%15.00%15.00%15.00%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.74%85.00%85.00%85.00%
Indian promoters1.74%85.00%85.00%85.00%
98.26%15.00%15.00%15.00%
Shares in issue1,02,77,2005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dharti Proteins shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,242Dec 25995Mar 26995Jun 26989Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,242995995989
1333
Indian promoters1333
10,241992992986
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dharti Proteins promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Patel Vandanaben Hiteshkumar, 60.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Patel Vandanaben HiteshkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families60.00%3,00,000
Rinkal J PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.00%1,00,000
Patel Jatinbhai RamanbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.00%25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dharti Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOENKA BUSINESS & FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–10.00%10.00%10.00%
UMESH VEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.31%–––
TEJAL HITESH MALAVIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.55%–––
SUDHA R DHRUVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%–––
HARSHIL HITESH MALAVIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.45%–––
PRATIK RASIK DHRUVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%–––
WILLOW WOOD CORPORATIONCompanies2.42%–––
SHRENI MARKETING PVT LTDCompanies1.66%–––
PRADIPBHAI GUNWANTBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%–––
AMIT JAYENDRA SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%–––
RAJENDRA DALPATLAL CHODHRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%–––
CIL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies1.40%–––
RAJESHKUMAR VITHALBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.