Dharmaj Crop Guard logo

Dharmaj Crop Guard shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DHARMAJBSE: 543687Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹237
Last close ₹250.75up ₹10.65 (4.44%)BSE ₹250.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹240.10.

27 Oct: open ₹240.15, high ₹253.45, low ₹238.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹210.65Low, 27 Jan 2026₹306.00High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹847 Cr1,564th largest listed
P/E
14.09
P/B
1.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.3%
ROCE
15.1%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
54,20762.2% delivered

Dharmaj Crop Guard's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dharmaj Crop Guard, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.40%
  • Foreign institutions3.12%
  • Indian institutions0.50%
  • Individuals and others25.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.40%0.00%68.65%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%7.33%5.03%5.01%4.37%4.35%5.50%6.97%4.40%3.77%4.14%3.58%3.09%3.49%3.13%3.13%3.12%0.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.47%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.91%0.47%0.47%0.47%0.47%0.47%0.50%0.50%23.84%24.56%24.58%25.23%24.78%23.48%22.01%24.58%24.92%24.98%25.54%26.03%25.64%25.99%25.97%25.97%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.65%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%
Indian promoters68.65%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%
31.35%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%29.60%
Shares in issue3,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,2963,37,97,296
Shares locked in2,63,62,9122,32,00,3722,32,00,3722,32,00,37267,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,601––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,32,00,3722,32,00,3722,32,00,3722,32,00,37267,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,60167,69,601––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dharmaj Crop Guard shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

65,192Dec 2263,039Mar 2359,936Jun 2359,647Sep 2347,541Dec 2344,014Mar 2440,676Jun 2439,229Sep 2438,056Dec 2436,659Mar 2533,427Jun 2530,284Sep 2528,990Dec 2527,537Mar 2626,567Jun 2624,935Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders65,19263,03959,93659,64747,54144,01440,67639,22938,05636,65933,42730,28428,99027,53726,56724,935
9141414141516161616161616161616
Indian promoters9141414141516161616161616161616
65,18363,02559,92259,63347,52743,99940,66039,21338,04036,64333,41130,26828,97427,52126,55124,919
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dharmaj Crop Guard promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Talavia Rameshbhai Ravajibhai, 26.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Talavia Rameshbhai RavajibhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.67%90,14,587
Jamankumar Hansarajbhai TalaviaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.45%82,62,355
Manjulaben R TalaviyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.62%22,36,963
Talavia Muktaben JamanbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.29%21,27,053
Vishal DomadiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.82%12,90,000
Savaliya Jagdishbhai RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%5,07,600
Prafullaben Shantilal SavaliyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%2,30,400
Domadia ArtibenIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%92,000
Ilaben Jagdishbhai SavaliyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%12,000
Talavia Hitarth JamankumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%10,000
Jinal Jamanbhai TalaviaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%10,000
Megi Ramesh TalaviaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dharmaj Crop Guard, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gymkhana Partners L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.02%1.29%–1.29%1.74%1.82%1.39%1.46%1.56%1.56%1.56%
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––2.43%2.31%2.31%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
Miten MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.20%
Gymkhana Partners LL.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.29%––––––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I4.36%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%3.57%–––––––––
Antara India Evergreen Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.06%–––––––––
Tushar Rameshchandra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––
Monarch Infraparks Private LimitedCompanies––2.19%–––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedCompanies3.12%–––––––––––––––
Resonance Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.87%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Miten Mehta newly named at 1.20%