Dhanuka Agritech logo

Dhanuka Agritech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DHANUKABSE: 507717Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Dhanuka Agritech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 1986 on BSE, Jun 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹887.70up ₹22.80 (2.64%)BSE ₹891.75

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹864.90.

28 Oct: open ₹865.00, high ₹900.00, low ₹851.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹820.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1,470.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹3,957 Cr798th largest listed
P/E
14.76
P/B
2.35
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
17.4%
ROCE
18.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
24,01361.7% delivered

Dhanuka Agritech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhanuka Agritech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.81%
  • Foreign institutions1.59%
  • Indian institutions19.28%
  • Individuals and others9.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.32%1.34%69.81%1.59%19.28%9.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.99%75.09%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.26%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.18%75.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.29%70.29%70.32%69.87%69.71%69.71%69.71%69.81%69.81%
Indian promoters74.99%75.09%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.26%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.18%75.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.18%70.29%70.29%70.32%69.87%69.71%69.71%69.71%69.81%69.81%
25.01%24.91%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%24.74%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%24.82%25.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%29.82%29.82%29.82%29.82%29.82%29.82%29.71%29.71%29.68%30.13%30.29%30.29%30.29%30.19%30.19%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.39%14.00%14.00%14.00%3.39%3.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,00,19,5004,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,90,78,3244,75,78,3244,75,78,3244,75,78,3244,75,78,3244,75,78,3244,75,78,3244,75,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,65,78,3244,55,78,3244,55,78,3244,55,78,3244,55,78,3244,55,78,3244,55,78,3244,50,78,3244,50,78,3244,50,78,3244,50,78,3244,50,78,3244,50,78,3244,50,78,3244,45,78,3244,45,78,324
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dhanuka Agritech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,337Dec 1614,268Mar 1716,724Jun 1721,127Sep 1723,958Dec 1724,984Mar 1825,420Jun 1824,681Sep 1827,664Dec 1825,733Mar 1925,803Jun 1925,709Sep 1925,665Dec 1923,472Mar 2026,663Jun 2041,386Sep 2038,051Dec 2039,162Mar 2146,739Jun 2145,589Sep 2138,702Dec 2138,457Mar 2237,648Jun 2237,436Sep 2244,953Dec 2236,587Mar 2334,221Jun 2333,688Sep 2332,513Dec 2333,812Mar 2432,777Jun 2440,466Sep 2440,407Dec 2441,011Mar 2541,813Jun 2540,916Sep 2539,698Dec 2538,445Mar 2642,508Jun 2640,757Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,33714,26816,72421,12723,95824,98425,42024,68127,66425,73325,80325,70925,66523,47226,66341,38638,05139,16246,73945,58938,70238,45737,64837,43644,95336,58734,22133,68832,51333,81232,77740,46640,40741,01141,81340,91639,69838,44542,50840,757
29292929292929292929272727272727272727272727272727272727272626262626252321212122
Indian promoters29292929292929292929272727272727272727272727272727272727272626262626252321212122
12,30814,23916,69521,09823,92924,95525,39124,65227,63525,70425,77625,68225,63823,44526,63641,35938,02439,13546,71245,56238,67538,43037,62137,40944,92636,56034,19433,66132,48633,78632,75140,44040,38140,98541,78840,89339,67738,42442,48740,735
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhanuka Agritech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TRIVENI TRUST, 57.22%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TRIVENI TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others57.22%2,55,06,353
PUSHPA DHANUKA TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others10.17%45,34,851
MANISH DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%2,60,541
RAHUL DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%1,97,062
MAHENDRA KUMAR DHANUKA HUF (Mahendra Kumar Dhanuka)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%1,93,242
SATYA NARAIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%1,45,000
PUSHPA DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%52,703
MAYURI DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%53,000
MAHENDRA KUMAR DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%27,080
UMA DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%27,080
MRIDUL DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%27,080
MEGHA DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%27,080
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhanuka Agritech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Dhanuka Agritech

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––2.51%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.15%3.14%3.15%3.00%2.95%2.68%2.68%2.65%2.58%2.47%2.47%
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––3.43%3.29%2.85%2.39%2.45%2.49%2.49%2.45%1.96%–––––––––––––
Life Incorporation of IndiaInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––2.12%––––––––––––––––––––
OCEAN DIAL GATEWAY TO INDIA MAURITIUS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP Blackrock Emerging FundResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashoka PTE LtdOther non-institutions2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.