Dhanlaxmi Crop Science logo

Dhanlaxmi Crop Science shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DHANLAXMIAgricultural Food & other Products

Dhanlaxmi Crop Science Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹27.00down ₹0.40 (1.46%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.40.

28 Oct: open ₹27.50, high ₹27.50, low ₹27.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹20.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹42.10High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹44 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
20,000100.0% delivered

Dhanlaxmi Crop Science's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhanlaxmi Crop Science, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.97%
  • Foreign institutions0.70%
  • Indian institutions1.11%
  • Individuals and others24.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.97%0.70%73.76%73.76%73.97%73.97%5.93%3.11%0.98%0.70%1.11%1.11%1.13%1.11%19.20%22.02%23.93%24.22%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.76%73.76%73.97%73.97%
Indian promoters73.76%73.76%73.97%73.97%
26.24%26.24%26.03%26.03%
Shares in issue1,63,28,0001,63,28,0001,63,28,0001,63,28,000
Shares locked in1,20,00,0001,20,00,00032,65,60032,65,600
Promoters' shares locked in1,19,37,3001,19,37,30032,65,60032,65,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Dhanlaxmi Crop Science shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

665Mar 25687Sep 25649Mar 26619Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders665687649619
8888
Indian promoters8888
657679641611
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhanlaxmi Crop Science promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MEET KAMLESHKUMAR PATEL, 19.50%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MEET KAMLESHKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.50%31,84,00035.44%
KAMLESHKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.41%31,70,00035.26%
ALPESHKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.60%28,74,00035.48%
RONAKBEN ALPESHKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.55%7,42,6330.00%
LAXMIBEN JAYANTIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.52%7,37,5000.00%
BHARTIBEN KAMLESHKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.43%7,23,5000.00%
JAYANTIBHAI HIRABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.79%6,18,6670.00%
Kamleshkumar Jayantilal Patel HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%27,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dhanlaxmi Crop Science, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.26%
ASHUTOSH FINANCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.19%
VIJIT GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.15%1.15%––
JITENDRA KAPURCHAND PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.04%––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I2.05%–––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.43%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 1.26%; ASHUTOSH FINANCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.19%