Dhani Services partly paid (Delisted) share price

BSE: 890145Finance

Dhani Services Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2018

Last traded ₹79.75 on 12 Oct 2021

Delisted on 1 Jun 2026.

Share price history

Daily closes since Mar 2018, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Who owns Dhani Services partly paid, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares. Every filing on record, from Dec 2021; the latest is the filing for Sep 2025.

Sep 2025 filing

  • Promoters33.91%
  • Foreign institutions18.67%
  • Indian institutions1.54%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others41.37%
  • Employee trusts4.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
48.14%0.00%32.89%32.89%31.25%29.13%29.13%33.91%15.87%14.56%14.27%19.21%22.06%18.67%1.44%1.38%1.48%1.55%1.78%1.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%44.95%46.33%48.14%45.26%42.18%41.37%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.51%Dec 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25
Per centDec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
30.05%33.00%32.89%32.89%31.25%29.13%29.13%33.91%
Indian promoters30.05%33.00%32.89%32.89%31.25%29.13%23.54%28.71%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.60%5.20%
66.72%62.13%62.26%62.26%63.90%66.02%66.02%61.58%
Employee trusts3.23%4.87%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.51%
Shares in issue60,99,47,91060,99,47,91061,21,47,91061,21,47,91061,21,47,91061,21,47,91061,21,47,91065,85,15,110
Shares locked in3,51,33,2580000004,50,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in3,09,33,2580000004,50,00,000
Shares underlying depositary receipts2,0382,0382,0382,038000–
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dhani Services partly paid shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,11,277Dec 212,07,243Jun 222,14,408Dec 222,13,677Mar 232,13,506Dec 231,84,263Sep 241,80,194Mar 251,76,379Sep 25
ShareholdersDec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
All shareholders1,11,2772,07,2432,14,4082,13,6772,13,5061,84,2631,80,1941,76,379
66662244
Indian promoters66662233
Foreign promoters00000011
1,11,2692,07,2352,14,4002,13,6692,13,5031,84,2601,80,1891,76,374
Employee trusts11111111
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhani Services partly paid promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2025; the largest is INUUS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 21.88%.

Holder
INUUS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.88%14,40,75,7100.00%
SAMEER GEHLAUTNon-resident and foreign individuals5.20%3,42,52,4930.00%
Valerian Real Estate Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.42%2,25,00,000100.00%
Calleis Infracon Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.42%2,25,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dhani Services partly paid, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Dec 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
ACM GLOBAL FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.57%2.53%4.18%5.49%5.10%
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––2.52%
ANAND SHAKTIKUMAR SANCHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.17%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.37%
BRIJKISHOR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.36%1.41%1.40%1.40%1.40%2.48%2.48%2.30%
DIVYESH BHARATKUMAR SHAHDirectors and their relatives––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.68%
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.73%2.34%1.52%
COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––1.36%1.63%1.52%
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––1.71%1.71%1.87%1.74%1.53%1.51%
THINK INDIA OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category IIn concertIn concertIn concert––1.55%1.55%1.44%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.09%1.01%
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.37%–1.82%3.48%2.72%–
TUPELO CONSULTANCY LLPCompanies1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.73%1.60%––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.35%4.35%4.34%3.10%3.10%–––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SAForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.18%1.66%2.08%1.81%–––
RISHIKESH PARTHASARATHINon-resident Indians––––1.19%–––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–2.63%––––––
MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.23%2.10%––––––
DIVYESH BHARAT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%––––––
TAMARIND CAPITAL PTE LTDOther non-institutions10.01%–––––––
JASMINE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS PTE LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.35%–––––––
BAILLIE GIFFORD PACIFIC FUND A SUB FUND OF BAILLIE GIFFORD OInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.07%–––––––
RIBBIT CAYMAN IN HOLDINGS VI LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.72%–––––––
BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.41%–––––––
NWI EMERGING MARKET FIXED INCOME MASTER FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.38%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert; the latest filing's list is below.

Who moved in the Sep 2025 filing

Against the Sep 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIVYESH BHARAT SHAH no longer named, from 1.68%; DIVYESH BHARATKUMAR SHAH newly named at 1.68%; JAINAM BROKING LIMITED 1.51%, −0.01 pts

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2025.

NameHoldingShares
TIMF Holdings1.44%94,85,358
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.

Dhani Services partly paid share price by year

Each calendar year to 2021.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
202179.75−55.4%245.5574.45
2020178.70+71.2%188.2518.05
2019104.40−52.4%236.4515.20
2018219.25–352.9072.00
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2018 is from its first session, 21 Mar 2018. The 2021 close is its last trade, on 12 Oct 2021.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 12 Oct 2021, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
12 Oct 202179.8082.0076.4579.7579.6877,392
11 Oct 202178.3081.8076.2078.6578.3517,847
8 Oct 202178.6080.0077.0578.9578.7822,601
7 Oct 202178.2082.0076.6078.6079.3758,221
6 Oct 202179.1579.7075.8076.4578.249,384
5 Oct 202178.1580.4078.0578.3079.145,283
4 Oct 202174.8079.4074.8078.9077.9317,335
1 Oct 202174.7075.4073.5074.5074.248,007
30 Sep 202176.2576.7574.0074.4575.1225,521
29 Sep 202177.9578.4576.0076.2077.3726,111
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
12 Oct 2018Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
Each event is noted and not adjusted for.

Company details

BSE code
890145
ISIN
IN9274G01034
Industry
Finance
CIN
L74110HR1995PLC121209
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1995
Registered office
5th Floor, Plot No. 108, IT Park, Udyog Vihar, Phase 1, Gurugram 122016, Haryana
Share registrar
The company itself
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments