Dindigul Farm Product logo

Dindigul Farm Product shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544201Food ProductsSmall Cap

DINDIGUL FARM PRODUCT LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024
Last close ₹39.40up ₹1.50 (3.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.90.

28 Oct: open ₹37.10, high ₹39.45, low ₹37.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.91Low, 18 Mar 2026₹39.45High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹96 Cr3,638th largest listed
P/E
25.87
P/B
2.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, BSE
24,000

Dindigul Farm Product's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dindigul Farm Product, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.41%
  • Foreign institutions2.46%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.54%0.02%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%58.41%7.79%7.00%6.82%6.43%6.24%5.67%4.17%2.46%1.15%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%31.70%33.61%33.79%34.18%34.37%34.94%36.30%39.12%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%58.41%
Indian promoters59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%58.41%
40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.46%41.59%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%11.21%
Shares in issue2,44,29,2802,44,29,2802,44,29,2802,44,29,2802,44,29,2802,44,29,2802,44,29,2802,44,29,280
Shares locked in1,79,79,2801,79,79,2801,79,79,28049,00,00049,00,00049,00,00049,00,00049,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,45,02,0001,45,02,0001,45,02,00049,00,00049,00,00049,00,00049,00,00049,00,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Dindigul Farm Product shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,230Dec 241,192Mar 251,163Jun 251,191Sep 251,179Dec 251,156Mar 261,184Jun 261,204Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,2301,1921,1631,1911,1791,1561,1841,204
77777777
Indian promoters77777777
1,2231,1851,1561,1841,1721,1491,1771,197
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dindigul Farm Product promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Indrayani Biotech Limited, 28.89%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Indrayani Biotech LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others28.89%70,56,82022.67%69.44%
Raju RajasekaranIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.14%19,88,0000.00%0.00%
Rajasekaran RajadharshiniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.05%14,79,0000.00%0.00%
Ravi Chandran RanganathanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.95%14,54,0000.00%0.00%
Rajasekaran SuriyaprabhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.42%13,23,0000.00%0.00%
Rajasekaran SarayuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%7,40,1800.00%0.00%
Srinivasalunaidu Ramchandran SrinivasanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%2,29,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dindigul Farm Product, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
SarabojiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.10%
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I3.88%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.03%1.52%–
Jinendra Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.20%––
Spread X Securities Private LimitedCompanies1.12%1.12%1.09%–––––
Beacon Stone Capital Vcc - Beacon Stone IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%1.06%––––––
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstoneForeign portfolio investors, category I1.15%–––––––
Next Orbit Ventures FundVenture capital funds1.15%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund no longer named, from 1.52%
  • Individuals and others: Saraboji newly named at 2.10%