Decillion Finance logo

Decillion Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539190FinanceSmall Cap

Decillion Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹36.28down ₹1.12 (2.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.40.

29 Oct: open ₹37.40, high ₹37.40, low ₹36.28

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹34.25Low, 22 Jun 2026₹61.90High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,311th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
NIM
7.71%
Cost of funds
3.77%
Credit cost
0.33%
ROA
−0.25%
Leverage
1.09times net worth
Volume, BSE
7

Decillion Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Decillion Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.85%
  • Individuals and others63.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.15%36.85%36.85%63.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%36.85%
Indian promoters40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%40.98%36.85%
59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%59.02%63.15%
Shares in issue35,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Decillion Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

457Dec 16450Mar 17419Jun 17416Sep 17416Dec 17439Mar 18443Jun 18450Sep 18453Dec 18461Mar 19464Jun 19476Sep 19475Dec 19476Mar 20476Jun 20475Sep 20475Dec 20476Mar 21475Jun 21478Sep 21477Dec 21487Mar 22499Jun 22507Sep 22652Dec 222,095Mar 231,983Jun 231,946Sep 231,898Dec 231,851Mar 241,737Jun 241,782Sep 241,888Dec 241,804Mar 251,870Jun 251,914Sep 251,871Dec 251,828Mar 261,846Jun 261,853Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4574504194164164394434504534614644764754764764754754764754784774874995076522,0951,9831,9461,8981,8511,7371,7821,8881,8041,8701,9141,8711,8281,8461,853
6666666666666666666666666666666666666664
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666664
4514444134104104334374444474554584704694704704694694704694724714814935016462,0891,9771,9401,8921,8451,7311,7761,8821,7981,8641,9081,8651,8221,8401,849
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Decillion Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TUBRO CONSULTANTS AND ENTERPRISES PRIVAT, 22.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TUBRO CONSULTANTS AND ENTERPRISES PRIVATIndian companies, trusts and others22.50%7,87,500
KUDRAT HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.34%4,32,000
JITENDRA KUMAR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%70,100
ANJANIPUTRA PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Decillion Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PREMILABEN RAJENDRAKUMAR KOTHARI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%
V CATS CONSULTANCY LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%
DIVINE COMEX ENTERPRISES PRIVETE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
PURBASA COMMERCIAL PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
BHAVESH VORA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
SEND GRID CONSULTANCY LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
ASSATRA CAPITAL VENTURESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%
RADIANT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%
ANSHUL AGGARWAL & CO HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
SHUBH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
GAURAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.35%1.44%1.53%1.63%
PANKAJ BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
FLIGHTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
KAPISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
NYRA BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
MANISH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
VISHAKHA NAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.40%1.40%1.22%1.21%1.21%
SLESHA COMMERCIALCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.14%
APOORVA MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
MAHTANI NAVIN HResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
ANSHUL GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%–––––
NITESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.85%–––––
GAURAV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––
Non-RepatriableNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––
MADAN MOHAN DHANUKA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.23%4.23%––––––
INGENIUS INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%2.86%2.86%––––––
TVISHA CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.79%1.57%––––––
SUBODH KUMAR SINGHANIA (HUF) .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.68%–––––––
SURICHI DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––
TUSHAR SANTOSHKUMAR PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%––––––––
GOYAL COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%–4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––
SHIVA AVDHESHRATAN DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%4.29%––––––––
FASTFLOW COMMODEAL LIMITEDCompanies2.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%––––––––
ULTRA DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%––––––––
MAYBORN INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LTDCompanies2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%––––––––
LIFESTYLE VANIJYA LLPCompanies––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––
GANGADHAR DEALERS PVT LTDCompanies4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–––––––––
TORNER TIE UP PVT LTDCompanies3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%–3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%–––––––––
GLORY TRADE & EXPORTS LIMITEDCompanies–––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%–4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%–4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 55 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASSATRA CAPITAL VENTURES newly named at 2.05%; RADIANT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED newly named at 2.02%; SLESHA COMMERCIAL 1.14%, −0.15 pts; 1 more moved