Devine Impex logo

Devine Impex shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531585Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Devine Impex Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹8.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.00.

26 Oct: open ₹8.00, high ₹8.00, low ₹8.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹7.38Low, 15 Apr 2026₹10.91High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7.63 Cr4,781st largest listed
P/E
93.68
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
0.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
35

Devine Impex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Devine Impex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.54%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others65.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.44%0.02%34.54%0.02%65.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%
Indian promoters34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%34.54%
65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%65.46%
Shares in issue95,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,20095,32,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Devine Impex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,394Dec 161,400Mar 171,404Jun 171,404Sep 171,422Dec 171,400Mar 181,407Jun 181,416Sep 181,423Dec 181,423Mar 191,425Jun 191,438Sep 191,442Dec 191,447Mar 201,447Jun 201,450Sep 201,448Dec 201,458Mar 211,524Jun 211,626Sep 211,869Dec 212,193Mar 222,281Jun 222,319Sep 222,399Dec 222,365Mar 232,322Jun 232,357Sep 232,450Dec 232,583Mar 242,609Jun 242,591Sep 242,755Dec 242,756Mar 252,737Jun 252,719Sep 252,702Dec 252,695Mar 262,675Jun 262,675Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3941,4001,4041,4041,4221,4001,4071,4161,4231,4231,4251,4381,4421,4471,4471,4501,4481,4581,5241,6261,8692,1932,2812,3192,3992,3652,3222,3572,4502,5832,6092,5912,7552,7562,7372,7192,7022,6952,6752,675
6666666666666666666555555555555555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666555555555555555555555
1,3881,3941,3981,3981,4161,3941,4011,4101,4171,4171,4191,4321,4361,4411,4411,4441,4421,4521,5181,6211,8642,1882,2762,3142,3942,3602,3172,3522,4452,5782,6042,5862,7502,7512,7322,7142,6972,6902,6702,670
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Devine Impex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANJU JAIN, 13.11%.

Holder
MANJU JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.11%12,50,000
ROHIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.34%8,89,866
NEERAJ JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.09%4,85,200
JAWAHAR LAL JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%4,81,400
J J Infrastructures LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.95%1,86,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Devine Impex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Saral Mining LimitedCompanies7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%
Sun and Shine Worlwide LimitedCompanies7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%
Sun Techno Overseas LimitedCompanies7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim) LimitedCompanies7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%
Rotam Commercials LimitedCompanies7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%
Simplex Trading and Agencies LimitedCompanies7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%7.55%
Kartik BathlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.05%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.