Vasa Denticity logo

Vasa Denticity shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DENTALKARTHealthcare Equipment & Supplies

Vasa Denticity Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹128
Last close ₹412.20down ₹10.20 (2.41%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹422.40.

28 Oct: open ₹425.00, high ₹438.30, low ₹409.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹322.50Low, 25 Mar 2026₹616.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹721 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
4.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
16,50074.2% delivered

Vasa Denticity's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vasa Denticity, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.65%
  • Foreign institutions7.67%
  • Indian institutions1.93%
  • Individuals and others30.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.62%0.00%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.30%66.50%65.97%65.60%60.75%60.19%60.19%59.65%2.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.22%3.54%3.53%3.56%7.50%6.93%6.93%7.67%2.25%1.69%0.65%0.64%0.23%1.28%1.72%1.77%0.91%0.87%1.66%2.19%1.93%25.53%28.69%29.73%29.74%30.13%29.20%28.24%28.73%29.92%30.88%31.23%30.70%30.75%Jun 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.30%66.50%65.97%65.60%60.75%60.19%60.19%59.65%
Indian promoters69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.30%66.50%65.97%65.60%60.75%60.19%60.19%59.65%
30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.70%33.50%34.03%34.40%39.25%39.81%39.81%40.35%
Shares in issue1,60,16,2081,60,16,2081,60,16,2081,60,16,2081,60,16,2081,60,16,2081,66,21,7461,66,21,7461,66,21,7461,73,36,7981,73,43,5491,73,43,5491,74,93,549
Shares locked in1,23,92,2081,17,92,2081,17,92,20832,30,0001,11,50,000040,69,28838,35,53832,30,00039,45,05239,45,052–1,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,11,50,0001,11,50,0001,11,50,00032,30,0001,11,50,000032,30,00032,30,00032,30,00030,68,50030,68,500––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vasa Denticity shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

738Jun 231,000Sep 231,807Mar 242,065Jun 242,508Sep 242,798Dec 242,988Mar 253,113Jun 253,054Sep 252,946Dec 252,495Mar 262,597Jun 262,575Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7381,0001,8072,0652,5082,7982,9883,1133,0542,9462,4952,5972,575
4444444442222
Indian promoters4444444442222
7349961,8032,0612,5042,7942,9843,1093,0502,9442,4932,5952,573
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vasa Denticity promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS AGARWAL, 36.01%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.01%63,00,000
SANDEEP AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.63%41,34,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vasa Denticity, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%5.62%5.62%5.62%6.43%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.34%
ANJALI ANIRUDDHA MALPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.16%1.51%1.79%
SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIFAlternative investment funds–––––––––––1.34%1.61%
JATINDER JAGDISHRAI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.20%1.38%1.57%1.57%1.56%
ANIRUDDHA NARAYAN MALPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%1.19%1.18%
ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.70%1.31%1.31%1.12%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.51%2.68%1.28%–
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%–––
MANOJ KUMAR KALITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.00%––––––
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.10%–––––––
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––1.01%–––––––
PITAM GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
TUSHAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
DIVYA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––
SWATI GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.54%––––––––––––
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.50%––––––––––––
MAVEN INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.03%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITED 6.43%, +0.81 pts; ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 1.12%, −0.19 pts
  • Indian institutions: SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIF 1.61%, +0.27 pts
  • Individuals and others: ASHISH KACHOLIA no longer named, from 1.28%; ANJALI ANIRUDDHA MALPANI 1.79%, +0.28 pts; MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL 2.34%, −0.02 pts; 2 more moved