Denta Water and Infra Solutions logo

Denta Water and Infra Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DENTABSE: 544345Other UtilitiesSmall Cap

Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹294
Last close ₹231.60down ₹5.65 (2.38%)BSE ₹232.95

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹237.25.

28 Oct: open ₹237.25, high ₹238.95, low ₹230.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹222.00Low, 9 Mar 2026₹444.50High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹618 Cr1,665th largest listed
P/E
11.55
P/B
1.35
Dividend yield
1.08%
ROE
12.3%
ROCE
13.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
85,97141.7% delivered

Denta Water and Infra Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Denta Water and Infra Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.91%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.31%
  • Individuals and others27.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.91%0.01%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%1.88%1.11%0.25%0.01%5.11%2.87%1.91%0.63%0.33%0.33%0.31%21.10%24.11%25.93%27.45%27.76%27.76%27.78%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%
Indian promoters71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%
28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%
Shares in issue2,67,00,0002,67,00,0002,67,00,0002,67,00,0002,67,00,0002,67,00,0002,67,00,000
Shares locked in2,03,25,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,00053,40,00153,40,00153,40,001–
Promoters' shares locked in1,92,00,0001,92,00,0001,92,00,00053,40,00153,40,00153,40,001–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Denta Water and Infra Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

38,311Mar 2539,787Jun 2539,462Sep 2540,566Dec 2540,910Mar 2642,455Jun 2643,003Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders38,31139,78739,46240,56640,91042,45543,003
7777777
Indian promoters7777777
38,30439,78039,45540,55940,90342,44842,996
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Denta Water and Infra Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SOWBHAGYAMMA - IN30131380385156, 25.17%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
SOWBHAGYAMMA - IN30131380385156Individuals and Hindu undivided families25.17%67,20,000
HEMA H M - IN30131380384811Individuals and Hindu undivided families25.17%67,20,000
MRUTHYUNJAYA SWAMY C - IN30131380384143Individuals and Hindu undivided families17.98%48,00,000
ANUSHA M - IN30131380384276Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%7,25,600
SUJITH T R - IN30131380384284Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%1,96,000
VISWANATH H M - IN30131380385236Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%19,200
PRABHU H M - IN30131380385050Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%19,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Denta Water and Infra Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS DIVERSIFIED ALPHA FUND-2Alternative investment funds1.27%1.27%1.27%––––
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.82%1.69%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.