Delhivery logo

Delhivery shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DELHIVERYBSE: 543529Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Delhivery Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2022 · Issue price ₹487
Last close ₹385.00up ₹3.00 (0.79%)BSE ₹384.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹382.00.

28 Oct: open ₹380.00, high ₹386.60, low ₹377.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹364.65Low, 26 Oct 2026₹524.00High, 10 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹28,848 Cr253rd largest listed
P/E
308.41
P/E without one-offs
241.62
P/B
2.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROE without one-offs
1.2%
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
8,86,614

Delhivery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Delhivery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions39.53%
  • Indian institutions45.95%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others14.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
84.87%0.00%39.53%45.95%0.01%14.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–8.02%9.20%67.62%65.57%65.50%62.71%63.63%61.16%55.03%53.74%51.99%52.95%51.64%48.58%48.22%41.93%39.53%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I–0.00%9.20%17.45%21.88%22.84%22.83%28.27%30.53%30.58%29.54%28.22%30.85%30.23%28.84%28.69%27.87%27.74%
Foreign portfolio investors, category II–8.02%0.00%0.40%0.81%0.99%1.17%1.36%1.39%1.07%1.04%1.18%1.23%1.60%1.64%1.49%1.44%1.00%
Foreign direct investment–0.00%0.00%49.78%42.88%41.67%38.71%34.00%29.24%23.37%23.17%22.59%20.87%19.82%18.09%18.05%12.62%10.80%
–7.11%11.44%13.03%14.58%14.68%17.02%19.63%22.03%28.56%29.00%30.03%29.59%32.05%34.98%36.26%43.08%45.95%
Mutual funds6.69%6.95%11.12%12.63%14.10%14.12%16.25%17.82%19.05%24.91%25.37%26.53%27.06%29.94%32.75%33.16%39.26%41.55%
Insurance companies0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.06%0.07%0.07%1.07%2.22%2.94%2.80%2.85%1.50%1.47%1.61%2.28%2.84%3.34%
Banks–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%0.15%0.00%0.02%0.03%0.00%0.08%0.17%0.19%
Provident and pension funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Alternative investment funds0.14%0.16%0.33%0.40%0.41%0.49%0.69%0.73%0.74%0.69%0.67%0.66%1.02%0.61%0.62%0.75%0.79%0.87%
Non-bank lenders registered with RBI–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Other financial institutions–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Trust––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.01%
–84.87%79.36%19.35%19.84%19.82%20.27%16.75%16.81%16.41%17.26%17.97%17.46%16.30%16.44%15.51%14.99%14.51%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.36%2.11%1.93%2.16%2.25%2.75%2.58%3.14%3.46%4.10%4.68%4.22%3.67%3.81%3.61%3.90%4.13%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–9.34%9.29%3.55%3.57%3.57%3.54%2.94%2.91%2.74%2.89%2.68%2.60%2.28%2.23%1.95%1.57%1.59%
Companies–7.88%7.90%7.89%8.12%8.11%8.13%5.33%4.93%4.51%4.49%4.45%3.99%3.90%3.86%3.69%3.75%3.63%
Non-resident Indians–0.03%0.04%0.07%0.15%0.10%0.12%0.11%0.17%0.13%0.17%0.25%0.24%0.24%0.25%0.27%0.29%0.29%
Foreign nationals–0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Foreign companies–66.22%59.93%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.24%0.24%0.21%0.21%
Directors and their relatives–0.00%0.00%3.32%3.19%3.17%3.15%3.16%3.15%3.11%3.23%3.32%4.12%4.09%4.08%3.95%3.85%3.83%
Key managers–0.00%0.00%2.47%2.48%2.44%2.42%2.35%2.32%2.25%2.16%2.32%0.85%0.70%0.64%0.61%0.64%0.12%
–0.02%0.07%0.09%0.14%0.15%0.14%0.24%0.17%0.19%0.21%0.27%1.42%1.41%1.31%1.18%0.78%0.70%
Shares in issue72,45,03,15572,57,46,35572,81,40,20772,87,15,14973,12,01,19773,38,37,02673,50,42,56573,67,85,25573,85,50,00074,00,38,30174,28,08,41474,55,81,47974,62,83,44874,74,15,22274,80,95,78174,86,08,10874,88,48,12474,92,94,369
Shares locked in62,22,51,03359,81,57,1030000000000––––––
Delhivery has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Delhivery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

55,397Jun 2259,499Sep 2284,914Dec 2282,587Mar 2383,916Jun 2383,575Sep 2394,011Dec 2392,984Mar 241,28,985Jun 241,39,715Sep 241,62,318Dec 241,72,942Mar 251,77,546Jun 251,60,797Sep 251,67,966Dec 251,67,299Mar 261,75,609Jun 261,76,192Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders55,39759,49984,91482,58783,91683,57594,01192,9841,28,9851,39,7151,62,3181,72,9421,77,5461,60,7971,67,9661,67,2991,75,6091,76,192
55,39759,49984,91482,58783,91683,57594,01192,9841,28,9851,39,7151,62,3181,72,9421,77,5461,60,7971,67,9661,67,2991,75,6091,76,192
–98107190218229237309306312305276292314294293307295
–2418202129314545454842536263678283
–00000000000–01111
–59,37784,78982,37783,67783,31793,74392,6301,28,6341,39,3581,61,9651,72,6241,77,2011,60,4211,67,6081,66,9381,75,2191,75,813
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–57,50483,10080,71781,83281,31591,38990,0881,25,2501,35,3201,57,2661,67,6691,71,3071,54,6691,61,7401,60,4571,67,9061,68,699
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2729242626272525242320121112111011
Companies–5422082182662893284015015605876006296275897741,053811
Non-resident Indians–6635215745937068509881,3781,6982,0072,2052,4222,4772,5802,9303,3253,440
Foreign nationals–66666677776433322
Foreign companies–5343000000000–01111
Directors and their relatives–00101010101010101010777766
Key managers–00544433333223386
–5828828239409611,1291,1081,4601,7362,0622,1112,8182,6252,6732,7522,9082,837
Bodies Corporate–––––36–––––––85––––
Clearing Members–––––435236683331312528
Director or Director's Relatives–––––222221122––––
Hindu undivided families–––––9181,0911,0551,4101,6721,9942,0291,9771,7181,8431,9122,1332,113
Trusts–––––1121123445675
LLP––––––32444558597280–781263442
Employees––––––––––––747783715676709649
Independent Director or his relatives––––––––––––––11––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Delhivery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Delhivery

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SVF DOORBELL (CAYMAN) LTDForeign direct investment18.51%18.48%18.42%14.56%14.51%14.46%11.77%10.64%10.15%9.63%9.57%9.53%9.53%8.81%8.16%8.15%7.45%6.79%
Fedex Express Transportation and Supply Chain Services (I) Pvt. Ltd.Companies2.89%2.88%2.87%2.87%2.86%2.85%2.85%2.84%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.81%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.79%2.79%2.79%
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.21%–2.14%
SAHIL BARUADirectors and their relatives1.85%1.85%1.79%1.78%1.69%1.71%1.70%1.66%1.65%1.65%1.74%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%1.72%1.69%1.69%
NEXUS VENTURES III LIMITEDForeign direct investment7.92%7.91%7.88%7.88%7.85%7.82%7.81%7.01%7.00%5.93%5.90%5.88%4.50%4.49%4.49%4.48%2.05%1.68%
BAILLIE GIFFORD EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.20%1.18%1.22%1.22%1.17%1.63%1.69%1.58%1.58%1.53%1.46%
SURAJ SAHARANDirectors and their relatives1.50%1.50%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.49%1.49%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.42%1.40%1.27%1.23%1.22%
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEE OF HSBC INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.50%1.53%1.55%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.37%1.21%1.17%
VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.04%1.05%1.03%–1.01%1.00%1.01%1.02%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.10%1.12%1.14%
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS STOCK INDEX FUND, A SERIES OF VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDSForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.05%1.07%–––––––––1.05%1.07%1.10%
STEADVIEW CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES PCC CELL 0221 010Foreign direct investment––––––––––––––––1.52%–
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––––––––1.14%1.03%1.05%1.11%1.09%–
Alpha Wave Ventures, LpForeign direct investment1.99%1.99%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.96%1.95%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.93%1.93%1.93%––
Steadview Capital Opportunities Pcc Cell 0221 009Foreign direct investment1.57%1.57%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.52%1.52%1.52%––
Invesco Asian Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.02%1.23%1.09%1.16%1.19%––
Saudi Central Bank Re Far Eastequity Portfolio 5Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––1.12%–––
City of New York Group TrustForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.17%1.16%1.08%–1.14%––––1.04%–––––
Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd-Whole Life Mid Cap Equity Fund-Ulif 009 04/01/07 Wle 110Insurance companies––––––––1.84%2.01%2.01%1.74%––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust : Fidelity Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––2.00%1.44%1.47%––––––
Baillie Gifford Pacific Fund A Sub Fund of Baillie Gifford Overseas Growth Funds IcvcForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.23%1.25%1.30%1.22%1.08%––––––
Amansa Holdings Private LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.07%1.26%1.23%1.18%1.18%1.16%1.15%1.14%–––––––
Canada Pension Plan Investment BoardForeign direct investment6.06%6.05%6.03%6.02%6.00%5.98%5.97%5.96%3.17%–––––––––
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––2.47%–––––––––
Mohit TandonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.45%1.40%1.39%1.24%1.17%–––––––––
Bennett Coleman and Company LimitedCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.48%1.47%–––1.12%–––––––––
Nexus Opportunity Fund LtdForeign direct investment1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
Times Internet LtdCompanies3.91%3.90%3.89%3.47%3.45%3.44%3.44%2.06%––––––––––
Gamnat Pte. Ltd.Foreign direct investment2.12%2.12%2.11%2.07%1.75%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––
Bennett Coleman & Co LtdCompanies–––––1.46%1.42%–––––––––––
Chimetech Holding LimitedForeign direct investment1.33%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.26%1.26%––––––––––––
Sudasien Investmentfonds A, LtdForeign direct investment3.08%3.08%3.07%2.82%1.74%–––––––––––––
Ca Swift InvestmentsForeign direct investment5.08%5.07%2.53%2.53%––––––––––––––
Internet Fund Iii Pte. Ltd.Foreign direct investment5.23%5.22%4.68%1.65%––––––––––––––
Alpine Opportunity Fund Ii, L.P.Foreign companies2.37%2.37%1.63%–––––––––––––––
Steadview Capital Mauritius LimitedForeign companies1.12%1.12%1.11%–––––––––––––––
Alpine Opportunity Fund V L PForeign companies1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPORE newly named at 2.14%; STEADVIEW CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES PCC CELL 0221 010 no longer named, from 1.52%; SVF DOORBELL (CAYMAN) LTD 6.79%, −0.66 pts; 5 more moved
  • Indian institutions: ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%
  • Individuals and others: SURAJ SAHARAN 1.22%, −0.01 pts