Deep Polymers logo

Deep Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DEEPBSE: 541778Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Deep Polymers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2018
Last close ₹38.20down ₹0.95 (2.43%)BSE ₹38.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.15.

27 Oct: open ₹39.20, high ₹39.20, low ₹37.20

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.85Low, 27 Jul 2026₹52.48High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹92 Cr2,999th largest listed
P/E
7.31
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.9%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
7,778

Deep Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Deep Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.10%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others33.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.10%0.03%66.10%0.03%33.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Mar 2019Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%67.91%62.77%62.77%62.79%62.79%62.79%62.79%62.80%64.59%64.59%64.59%64.59%64.60%64.60%65.26%65.50%65.57%65.84%65.88%66.10%
Indian promoters64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%67.91%62.77%62.77%62.79%62.79%62.79%62.79%62.80%64.59%64.59%64.59%64.59%64.60%64.60%65.26%65.50%65.57%65.84%65.88%66.10%
35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%32.09%37.23%37.23%37.21%37.21%37.21%37.21%37.20%35.41%35.41%35.41%35.41%35.40%35.40%34.74%34.50%34.43%34.16%34.12%33.90%
Shares in issue1,18,71,6001,18,71,6001,18,71,6001,18,71,6001,18,71,6001,18,71,6002,30,32,8002,30,32,8002,30,32,8002,30,32,8002,30,32,8002,30,32,8002,30,32,8002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,0002,41,80,000
Shares locked in80,61,60080,61,60024,00,00024,00,000–32,62,00479,66,18279,66,18279,66,18222,57,5008,22,5003,50,00065,65,17577,12,37577,12,37577,12,37577,09,70014,97,20014,97,20027,67,70011,47,20011,47,20011,47,20011,47,200–
Promoters' shares locked in76,87,60076,87,60024,00,00024,00,000–31,76,00059,08,17559,08,17559,08,1753,50,0003,50,0003,50,00065,65,17577,12,37577,12,37577,12,37577,09,70014,97,20014,97,20027,67,70011,47,20011,47,20011,47,20011,47,200–
Shares underlying depositary receipts––––––––––400400400400400400400400400400400400400––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Deep Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

113Dec 1895Mar 19148Mar 21370Jun 211,403Sep 215,563Dec 218,409Mar 228,930Jun 229,632Sep 229,479Dec 229,533Mar 2310,000Jun 239,893Sep 239,652Dec 2312,849Mar 2411,725Jun 2410,943Sep 2410,901Dec 2410,634Mar 2510,635Jun 2510,231Sep 2510,007Dec 259,757Mar 269,648Jun 269,804Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Mar 2019Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders113951483701,4035,5638,4098,9309,6329,4799,53310,0009,8939,65212,84911,72510,94310,90110,63410,63510,23110,0079,7579,6489,804
6666666666666666666777777
Indian promoters6666666666666666666777777
107891423641,3975,5578,4038,9249,6269,4739,5269,9939,8869,64512,84211,71810,93610,89410,62710,62710,2239,9999,7499,6419,797
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Deep Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMESHBHAI BHIMJIBHAI PATEL, 24.57%.

Holder
RAMESHBHAI BHIMJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.57%59,40,253
DEEP POLYALLOY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.99%45,90,905
ASHABEN RAMESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.40%17,89,975
PATEL HIMANI RAMESHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.63%13,61,230
JIGNESHA RAMESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.48%10,82,550
PATEL ARYAN RAMESHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.97%7,17,652
DEEPAL RAMESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.07%5,00,244
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Deep Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.27%1.48%1.58%1.71%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–
MALANI WEALTH ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%–––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions9.52%7.87%2.51%––––––––––––1.53%–––––––
CIPHER PLEXUS CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%1.67%2.21%2.11%1.41%1.32%1.19%––––––––
WEALTH MINE NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.87%––––––––––––––––––
SHAMARU CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––––––––––
MACRO DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––
RICHGOLD FINANCE AND SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.15%3.15%3.15%––––––––––––––––––––
MIKER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.29%2.35%2.28%––––––––––––––––––––
THAKURJI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.64%1.34%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
UDAY SRINIVAS TANGELLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
NITU TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIBHUTI COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUNCARE TRADERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 1.14%; GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED no longer named, from 1.04%; DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 1.71%, +0.13 pts