Deco-Mica logo

Deco-Mica shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531227Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Deco-Mica Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹58.50down ₹0.15 (0.26%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.65.

27 Oct: open ₹58.50, high ₹58.50, low ₹58.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹47.00Low, 5 Jun 2026₹83.98High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,983rd largest listed
P/E
34.83
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.6%
ROCE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.80
Volume, BSE
2

Deco-Mica's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Deco-Mica, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.05%
  • Indian institutions0.65%
  • Individuals and others29.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.05%0.65%70.05%0.65%29.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%
Indian promoters70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%70.05%
29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%29.95%
Shares in issue42,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Deco-Mica shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,083Dec 161,081Mar 171,081Jun 171,082Sep 171,079Dec 171,070Mar 181,070Jun 181,073Sep 181,058Dec 181,052Mar 191,050Jun 191,048Sep 191,046Dec 191,043Mar 201,039Jun 201,034Sep 201,031Dec 201,035Mar 211,032Jun 211,029Sep 211,019Dec 211,019Mar 221,014Jun 221,022Sep 221,031Dec 221,072Mar 231,204Jun 231,222Sep 231,255Dec 231,295Mar 241,405Jun 241,442Sep 241,534Dec 241,661Mar 251,580Jun 251,578Sep 251,552Dec 251,532Mar 261,537Jun 261,520Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0831,0811,0811,0821,0791,0701,0701,0731,0581,0521,0501,0481,0461,0431,0391,0341,0311,0351,0321,0291,0191,0191,0141,0221,0311,0721,2041,2221,2551,2951,4051,4421,5341,6611,5801,5781,5521,5321,5371,520
17171717171010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters17171717171010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
1,0661,0641,0641,0651,0621,0601,0601,0631,0481,0421,0401,0381,0361,0331,0291,0241,0211,0251,0221,0191,0091,0091,0041,0121,0211,0621,1941,2121,2451,2851,3951,4321,5241,6511,5701,5681,5421,5221,5271,510
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Deco-Mica promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAYKUMAR D AGARWAL, 37.53%.

Holder
VIJAYKUMAR D AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.53%15,76,100
SANTOSH DEVI VIJAY KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%2,47,000
AADITT VISHAL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.85%2,03,600
ARYA VIKAS AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%1,94,200
VIKAS KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%1,67,800
VISHAL KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%1,38,300
AGARWAL SHRADDHA VISHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.86%1,20,300
RUCHIRA V AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.78%1,16,800
KHWAISH VIKAS AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.38%1,00,100
VANITA VIJAY AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%77,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Deco-Mica, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.64%1.73%1.73%–––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
BIMLADEVI SRIKRISHAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
SUSHMA DINESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
ROSHNI DEEPAK MURARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
GANDHI PRATIK RAJENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
SUSHMADEVI DINESHKUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––1.27%1.27%––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.04%1.05%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.19%–––––––––––––––
BIMLADEVI SHRIKRISHNA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.62%–––––––––––––––––––
NEELAM MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%1.02%1.06%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––
JAISRI PROPERTIES & EXPORTY PVT LTDOther non-institutions–2.53%2.53%–2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI KRISHAN MALIRAM AGARWALOther non-institutions–––––––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANKARLAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI KRISHAN MALIRAM AGARWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAISHRI PROPERTIES & EXPORTY PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.53%––2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANGEL BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.77%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.