Deccan Transcon Leasing logo

Deccan Transcon Leasing shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DECCANTRANTransport Services

Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹108
Last close ₹17.50down ₹1.30 (6.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.80.

29 Oct: open ₹19.70, high ₹19.70, low ₹17.35

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹39.05High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr
P/E
4.53
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.4%
Debt to equity
1.13
Volume, NSE
37,20064.5% delivered

Deccan Transcon Leasing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Deccan Transcon Leasing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.36%
  • Foreign institutions1.86%
  • Indian institutions4.27%
  • Individuals and others30.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.13%1.86%64.13%64.13%64.13%63.60%63.36%4.12%2.03%2.03%1.86%1.86%3.41%4.11%4.27%4.27%4.27%28.34%29.74%29.58%30.27%30.52%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
64.13%64.13%64.13%63.60%63.36%
Indian promoters64.13%64.13%64.13%63.60%63.36%
35.87%35.87%35.87%36.40%36.64%
Shares in issue2,27,23,4482,27,23,4482,27,23,4482,27,23,4482,27,23,448
Shares locked in1,80,99,8481,66,99,44845,45,00045,45,00045,45,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,45,72,1661,45,72,16645,45,00045,45,00045,45,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Deccan Transcon Leasing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,464Sep 241,423Mar 251,487Sep 251,463Mar 261,421Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4641,4231,4871,4631,421
66666
Indian promoters66666
1,4581,4171,4811,4571,415
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Deccan Transcon Leasing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jaidev Menon Parath, 25.79%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jaidev Menon ParathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.79%58,61,50031.56%
Karthika MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.44%48,72,50031.55%
Miryala ShekarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.83%20,05,63234.31%
Pranav JaidevIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.81%13,20,00031.55%
Navaneeth JaidevIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,68,66731.55%
Kedar JaidevIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,68,6670.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Deccan Transcon Leasing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–3.84%4.27%4.27%4.27%
MAHALAKSHMI SENTHIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%
RAJEEV MENON KOTHANATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.32%3.32%3.32%
Somani Ventures and InnovationsCompanies––3.12%2.96%2.96%
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%1.01%––
Multitude Growth Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.01%1.01%––
Rajeev k MenonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.32%3.32%–––
Somani Ventures & InnovationsCompanies–2.33%–––
Sunrise Gilts & Securities Private LimitedCompanies2.13%––––
Giriraj Stock Broking Private LimitedCompanies1.45%––––
Next Orbit Growth Fund IiiAlternative investment funds1.27%––––
Ishan TradefinOther non-institutions1.25%––––
Beacon Stone Capital Vcc - Beacon Stone IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%––––
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private LimitedCompanies1.19%––––
Ag Dynamic Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.