Dishman Carbogen Amcis logo

Dishman Carbogen Amcis shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DCALBSE: 540701Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Dishman Carbogen Amcis Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2017
Last close ₹148.86up ₹1.16 (0.79%)BSE ₹149.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹147.70.

28 Oct: open ₹147.70, high ₹150.85, low ₹146.02

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹128.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹303.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,334 Cr979th largest listed
P/E
144.42
P/E without one-offs
122.84
P/B
0.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.3%
ROE without one-offs
0.3%
ROCE
1.4%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
99,15344.3% delivered

Dishman Carbogen Amcis' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dishman Carbogen Amcis, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.32%
  • Foreign institutions6.97%
  • Indian institutions1.66%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others32.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
59.32%0.00%59.32%6.97%1.66%0.00%32.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%63.17%63.21%63.21%61.93%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%
Indian promoters61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%63.17%63.21%63.21%61.93%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%59.32%
38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%36.83%36.79%36.79%38.07%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%40.68%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.39%
Shares in issue16,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27216,13,94,27215,68,63,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,09515,67,83,095
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dishman Carbogen Amcis shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

61,032Sep 1756,554Dec 1754,116Mar 1854,154Jun 1854,460Sep 1854,402Dec 1854,717Mar 1953,058Jun 1953,041Sep 1943,669Dec 1943,130Mar 2043,227Jun 2050,205Sep 2053,640Dec 2058,738Mar 2154,077Jun 2160,726Sep 2154,662Dec 2156,322Mar 2256,986Jun 2259,654Sep 2261,175Dec 2256,583Mar 2356,221Jun 2356,272Sep 2352,336Dec 2350,656Mar 2453,683Jun 2455,280Sep 2452,822Dec 2450,757Mar 2549,744Jun 2549,455Sep 2548,481Dec 2549,009Mar 2649,430Jun 2649,048Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders61,03256,55454,11654,15454,46054,40254,71753,05853,04143,66943,13043,22750,20553,64058,73854,07760,72654,66256,32256,98659,65461,17556,58356,22156,27252,33650,65653,68355,28052,82250,75749,74449,45548,48149,00949,43049,048
6666666666666666666666666666666665555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666665555
61,02656,54854,11054,14854,45454,39654,71153,05253,03543,66343,12443,22150,19953,63458,73254,07160,72054,65656,31656,98059,64861,16956,57756,21556,26652,33050,65053,67755,27452,81650,75149,73849,44948,47649,00449,42549,043
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dishman Carbogen Amcis promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Adimans Technologies LLP, 59.32%. The filing names 30 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Adimans Technologies LLPIndian companies, trusts and others59.32%9,30,02,4428.39%
Aditi Janmejay VyasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Arpit Janmejay VyasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Deohooti Janmejay VyasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,0000.00%
Mansi Janmejay VyasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Dishman Carbogen Amcis, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.19%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.51%4.27%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.74%5.74%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.90%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%2.27%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%
Hbm Healthcare Investments (Cayman) LtdForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%2.39%2.44%3.15%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.57%3.57%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
Tejas TrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
Rekha Rakesh JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.63%–––––––––––––––
Jhunjhunwala Rakesh RadheshyamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––
Jhunjhunwala Rekha RakeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––
Mukul AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.28%1.38%1.63%2.55%2.87%––––––––––––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.22%1.22%1.95%1.90%1.25%–1.18%1.40%1.55%2.77%2.85%2.72%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––––––––––––––
Governmet Pension Fund GlobalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lsv Emerging Markets Equity Fund LpInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Tejas Trivedi newly named at 1.00%