Danube Industries logo

Danube Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540361Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

DANUBE INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2017
Last close ₹4.42down ₹0.12 (2.64%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.54.

29 Oct: open ₹4.75, high ₹4.75, low ₹4.41

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹3.52Low, 30 Mar 2026₹8.79High, 29 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹40 Cr3,511th largest listed
P/E
30.63
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.8%
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
0.92
Volume, BSE
24,322

Danube Industries' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 15 Jul 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Danube Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.93%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others60.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.63%0.00%34.37%34.37%34.37%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%0.00%65.63%65.63%65.63%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%60.07%60.07%60.07%60.07%60.07%60.07%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%33.11%33.11%33.11%37.78%37.78%31.48%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%
Indian promoters8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%8.71%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%33.11%33.11%33.11%37.78%37.78%31.48%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%38.89%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%39.93%
91.29%91.29%91.29%91.29%91.29%91.29%91.29%91.29%91.29%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%66.89%66.89%66.89%62.22%62.22%68.52%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%61.11%60.07%60.07%60.07%60.07%60.07%60.07%
Shares in issue50,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0006,00,00,0009,09,90,0009,09,90,0009,09,90,0009,09,90,0009,09,90,0009,09,90,000
Shares locked in4,35,70043,57,00043,57,0004,35,700–––––––––––––––––50,00,00050,00,000––––––––2,41,14,7245,51,04,7245,51,04,7245,51,04,7241,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in4,35,70043,57,00043,57,0004,35,700–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,29,10,9063,59,10,9063,59,10,9063,59,10,9061,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Danube Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

548Mar 17585Jun 176,411Sep 177,740Dec 177,288Mar 186,701Jun 186,308Sep 186,205Dec 185,466Mar 195,185Jun 195,016Sep 194,771Dec 195,090Mar 204,973Jun 204,278Sep 203,937Dec 203,406Mar 213,143Jun 212,782Sep 212,717Dec 214,382Mar 227,267Jun 226,916Sep 226,919Dec 226,838Mar 236,887Jun 2311,200Sep 2316,614Dec 2315,833Mar 2415,372Jun 2416,113Sep 2416,384Dec 2416,366Mar 2516,292Jun 2516,110Sep 2515,920Dec 2515,712Mar 2616,563Jun 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders5485856,4117,7407,2886,7016,3086,2055,4665,1855,0164,7715,0904,9734,2783,9373,4063,1432,7822,7174,3827,2676,9166,9196,8386,88711,20016,61415,83315,37216,11316,38416,36616,29216,11015,92015,71216,563
44444444455555511111133333333333333333
Indian promoters44444444455555511111133333333333333333
5445816,4077,7367,2846,6976,3046,2015,4625,1805,0114,7665,0854,9684,2733,9363,4053,1422,7812,7164,3817,2646,9136,9166,8356,88411,19716,61115,83015,36916,11016,38116,36316,28916,10715,91715,70916,560
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Danube Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is SUNIL HUKUMAT RAJDEV, 39.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL HUKUMAT RAJDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.47%3,59,10,90636.20%
RANIBEN H RAJDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%2,76,0000.00%
MEENA SUNIL RAJDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%1,45,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Danube Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
NITYANAND KUMAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.14%1.23%2.42%2.60%1.91%2.72%2.92%3.55%3.16%4.28%
RAMESHKUMAR S THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%
KRESHA SUNIL SEWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
SEWANI NISHK SUNILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
ASHISH TULSIRAM TEKWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
CHANDA TULSIRAM TEKWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
NISHA ASHISH TEKWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
TULSIRAM KHANCHAND TEKWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
RAMAN BHATLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%
NEEMABEN RAMESHBHAI SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
KAMAL GADALAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
KAWAL SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
ANILKUMAR DAYALDAS MITERANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
DAYALDAS SANTUMAL MITERANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
BHAGWANDAS SANTUMAL MITERANI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
KISHAN BHAGWANDAS MITERANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
Rameshkumar Sagalchand ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%–––––
Nishk SewaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%–––––
Neema Rameshkumar SethiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––
Bhagwandas MiteraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––
Kishan B MiteraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––
SURESHKUMAR GURUMUKHDAS UDHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––
MEENAKSHI MUKESH SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––
CHANDRAPRAKASH JAMNALAL KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%–1.04%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––
JATIN MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.84%2.84%2.84%1.84%3.40%3.89%3.78%4.01%4.05%3.53%4.20%3.90%3.75%3.15%3.15%3.15%–––––––––––
S N SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions23.46%23.46%23.46%23.46%23.46%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%4.19%3.66%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%–––––––––––
NIKUNJ SUBHASHBHAI TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.60%–––––––––––
ANGAD MUNNALAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.58%1.76%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––
FARHAN MOIZ MITHIBORWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.69%––––––––––––
SULEMAN VIMANWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––
KISHANSINH MANSINH RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.13%1.99%1.66%2.21%2.48%2.34%2.00%1.21%––––––––––––
ALPESHKUMAR GIRDHARBHAI GEVARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––
RUBEINA FARHAN MITHIBORWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––
RAKSHABEN ALPESHKUMAR GEVARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––
VIJAY S VAKHARIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.52%1.27%1.14%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
ANILKUMAR K DEWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––
MALA ANIL DEVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––
RAHUL ANILKUMAR DEWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––
ANCHAL MAHESH DEWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––––––
BARKHA MAHESH DEWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 116 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAMAL GADALAY newly named at 1.13%; NITYANAND KUMAWAT 4.28%, +1.12 pts; ANILKUMAR DAYALDAS MITERANI no longer named, from 1.02%; 3 more moved