Dangee Dums logo

Dangee Dums shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DANGEEFood ProductsSmall Cap

Dangee Dums Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2018 · Issue price ₹92
Last close ₹2.83down ₹0.01 (0.35%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.84.

30 Oct: open ₹2.84, high ₹2.89, low ₹2.81

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.53Low, 1 Feb 2026₹4.65High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹44 Cr3,440th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.3%
ROCE
0.6%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, NSE
15,89391.4% delivered

Dangee Dums' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dangee Dums, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.32%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.45%0.00%60.32%39.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%60.32%
Indian promoters64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%60.32%
35.55%35.55%35.56%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%39.68%
Shares in issue1,02,65,0001,02,65,0001,02,65,0001,02,65,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,00015,39,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dangee Dums shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

747Sep 21816Dec 211,307Mar 221,500Jun 229,279Sep 2210,014Dec 229,999Mar 239,943Jun 2311,970Sep 2317,586Dec 2318,768Mar 2420,557Jun 2425,811Sep 2429,374Dec 2428,971Mar 2528,648Jun 2529,020Sep 2528,417Dec 2527,860Mar 2627,661Jun 2627,271Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7478161,3071,5009,27910,0149,9999,94311,97017,58618,76820,55725,81129,37428,97128,64829,02028,41727,86027,66127,271
666666677777777777778
Indian promoters666666677777777777778
7418101,3011,4949,27310,0089,9939,93611,96317,57918,76120,55025,80429,36728,96428,64129,01328,41027,85327,65427,263
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dangee Dums promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FORAM NIKUL PATEL, 46.47%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FORAM NIKUL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.47%7,15,51,525
RAVI HEMANTKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.58%1,32,17,775
NIKUL JAGDISHCHANDRA PATEL HUFIndian companies, trusts and others4.65%71,55,000
VIVEK KAPASIIndian companies, trusts and others0.27%4,16,000
NIKUL JAGDISHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%3,19,200
JAGDISHCHANDRA BHAILALBHAI PATELIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%1,05,000
DAXABEN JAGDISHCHANDRA PATELIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%75,000
DHARA JAGDISHCHANDRA PATELIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%45,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dangee Dums, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GEETABEN DHANESHBHAI SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––5.90%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%
SAROJDEVI S KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.68%1.68%1.41%1.41%
AEMLCompanies5.67%5.67%5.13%5.13%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%–
SAPAN ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%2.87%2.91%2.58%––––––––––––
VIKRAM KARANRAJ SAKARIA (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––1.01%2.81%1.85%–––––––––––––
DHRUV PRADIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.00%–1.43%–––––––––––––
PANCHAL JANAK NAVINBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.33%–––––––––––––
NUPUR ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%–1.35%–––––––––––––––
UDAYKUMAR CHHABILDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––
MEENAXI DILIP KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––
DILIP KHODIDAS KOTHARI (HUF)Other non-institutions1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––
HITEN JIVAN KATARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.79%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AEML no longer named, from 4.65%