Dachepalli Publishers logo

Dachepalli Publishers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544667Printing & PublicationSmall Cap

Dachepalli Publishers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025
Last close ₹91.05down ₹1.00 (1.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹92.05.

30 Oct: open ₹92.00, high ₹92.00, low ₹91.05

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Dec 2025 to 30 Oct 2026
₹48.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹105.00High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹136 Cr2,874th largest listed
P/E
8.36
P/B
1.52
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
18.2%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, BSE
3,600

Dachepalli Publishers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dachepalli Publishers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.78%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.78%0.00%64.78%64.78%64.78%0.66%0.00%1.64%0.49%32.92%34.73%35.22%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
64.78%64.78%64.78%
Indian promoters64.78%64.78%64.78%
35.22%35.22%35.22%
Shares in issue1,49,76,0001,49,76,0001,49,76,000
Shares locked in1,10,16,0001,10,16,0001,10,16,000
Promoters' shares locked in97,02,00097,02,00097,02,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Dachepalli Publishers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

473Mar 26459Jun 26408Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders473459408
888
Indian promoters888
465451400
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dachepalli Publishers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MANJULA DACHEPALLY, 25.14%.

Holder
MANJULA DACHEPALLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.14%37,65,564100.00%
RUSHIKESH DACHEPALLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.36%36,48,384100.00%
VINOD KUMAR DACHEPALLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.40%14,07,564100.00%
DACHEPALLI HARISH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%5,34,618100.00%
ABHINAV DACHEPALLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.08%3,11,652100.00%
SNEHA PEDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%18,000100.00%
BORRA ANKITHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%16,200100.00%
RAMYA DACHEPALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%18100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Dachepalli Publishers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
UMESH PURUSHOTTAM CHAMDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.61%9.61%8.59%
RITU BAPNANon-resident Indians3.90%3.90%3.90%
APARNA SAMIR THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%3.02%3.02%
SANJAY JAYKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJAY JAYKANT SHAH no longer named, from 1.44%; UMESH PURUSHOTTAM CHAMDIA 8.59%, −1.02 pts