Cubical Financial Services logo

Cubical Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511710FinanceSmall Cap

Cubical Financial Services Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹6.70up ₹0.31 (4.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.39.

29 Oct: open ₹6.12, high ₹6.70, low ₹6.12

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1.68Low, 2 Apr 2026₹7.16High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹97 Cr4,284th largest listed
P/E
287.00
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
NIM
7.63%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
1.13%
Leverage
1.02times net worth
Volume, BSE
2,32,057

Cubical Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cubical Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.83%
  • Individuals and others86.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
86.17%13.83%13.83%86.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.05%26.05%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%13.83%
Indian promoters26.05%26.05%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%13.83%
73.95%73.95%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%86.17%
Shares in issue6,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,0006,51,70,00014,51,70,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cubical Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,338Dec 163,321Mar 173,321Jun 173,322Sep 173,268Dec 173,267Mar 183,272Jun 183,275Sep 183,276Dec 183,270Mar 193,273Jun 193,278Sep 193,280Dec 193,283Mar 203,285Jun 203,298Sep 203,371Dec 203,905Mar 215,237Jun 216,209Sep 219,607Dec 2110,993Mar 2211,106Jun 2211,142Sep 2211,994Dec 2212,076Mar 2311,895Jun 2311,722Sep 2311,542Dec 2311,961Mar 2412,446Jun 2414,810Sep 2417,751Dec 2418,415Mar 2518,128Jun 2517,717Sep 2517,025Dec 2516,675Mar 2616,151Jun 2615,678Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3383,3213,3213,3223,2683,2673,2723,2753,2763,2703,2733,2783,2803,2833,2853,2983,3713,9055,2376,2099,60710,99311,10611,14211,99412,07611,89511,72211,54211,96112,44614,81017,75118,41518,12817,71717,02516,67516,15115,678
3332222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters3332222222222222222222222222222222222222
3,3353,3183,3183,3203,2663,2653,2703,2733,2743,2683,2713,2763,2783,2813,2833,2963,3693,9035,2356,2079,60510,99111,10411,14011,99212,07411,89311,72011,54011,95912,44414,80817,74918,41318,12617,71517,02316,67316,14915,676
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cubical Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHWANI KUMAR GUPTA, 11.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHWANI KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.29%1,63,83,572
RITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%36,91,565
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cubical Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMIT KUMAR SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––21.42%
MANOJ AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––21.42%
RUPESH JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––14.60%–––––––––––––––––14.60%–14.60%14.60%14.60%–––––6.56%
KANCHAN SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.13%
SHIKHA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%
RICHI KHEMKA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––7.10%–––––––––––––––––7.10%–7.10%7.10%7.10%–––––2.30%
RAJ RANI SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies4.71%––4.71%––––––––4.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%
SHREE AERAN MARKETING PVT LTDCompanies3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%–3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%–5.23%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%1.44%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%
VIVEK SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.01%––––––––––1.71%2.41%2.60%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.00%
Rupesh Jha(Shri Salasar Trading Co)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value14.29%14.29%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%–9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%–9.69%–––9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%–
Richi Khemka (Shri Ram Enterprises)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%–5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%–5.13%–––5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%–
Rupesh Jha(Shri Ganpati Enterprises)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–4.91%–––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–
Raj Rani Securities (p) Ltd.Companies–4.71%4.71%–4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%–4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%–4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%–
FirozudinResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–
Vedik Promoters Private LimitedCompanies2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–
Richi Khemka(Shri Mahadev Traders)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–1.97%–––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–
Ayush JethyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%––
Suman ChepuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.28%1.09%––––––––––––
MRIDUL KRISHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.24%3.40%3.40%––––––––––––––––
VEDIC PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––
Saras Developers Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%–3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%––––––––––––––––––––
Capital and Concepts Advisors Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––
Rama Krishna Infrasol Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh RelanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.67%3.89%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––
S B Singh and Sons Huf .Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––
Intercity Finvest Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
Maksad Builders Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saras Infradevelopers Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––3.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S.B SinghOther non-institutions1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shree Aeren Marketing Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Maskad Builders Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kanchenjunga Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S.B.Other non-institutions––––1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hemilton Infrastructure Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gurukul Enclave Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Matarani Realestate Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Panchratan Enclave Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Manoj Agrawal HUF no longer named, from 3.07%; DIVYA KANDA 1.36%, +0.25 pts