Clinitech Laboratory logo

Clinitech Laboratory shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544220Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Clinitech Laboratory Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024
Last close ₹30.00down ₹0.85 (2.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.85.

30 Oct: open ₹30.00, high ₹30.00, low ₹30.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹28.55Low, 29 Jan 2026₹47.15High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹6.85 Cr4,713th largest listed
P/E
16.38
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
1,200

Clinitech Laboratory's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Clinitech Laboratory, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.62%
  • Foreign institutions0.32%
  • Indian institutions0.63%
  • Individuals and others34.43%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
64.62%
Indian promoters64.62%
35.38%
Shares in issue22,82,400
Shares locked in4,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in4,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Clinitech Laboratory shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

267Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders267
8
Indian promoters8
259
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Clinitech Laboratory promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is JAGDISH UMAKANT NAYAK, 32.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGDISH UMAKANT NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.08%7,32,10046.44%
JYOTI JAGDISH NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.57%6,75,00017.78%
SIDDHESH ANANT NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%55,5000.00%
SIDDHESH NAYAKIndian companies, trusts and others0.53%12,0000.00%
ESHWARI ANANT NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
ASHUTOSH JAGDISH NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
ANANYA JAGDISH NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
ANANT UMAKANT NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Clinitech Laboratory, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
SANTOSH GOPALKRISHNA KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.84%
KRISHA V TALREJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.10%
AJIT SAKHARAM KANDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%
SHIRISH NANUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%
GANGARAM RAMCHANDRA MAHTOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GANGARAM RAMCHANDRA MAHTO newly named at 1.10%; SHIRISH NANUBHAI PATEL 1.52%, −0.06 pts