Clear Secured Services logo

Clear Secured Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CSSLCommercial Services & Supplies

Clear Secured Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹132
Last close ₹70.25up ₹2.25 (3.31%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.00.

27 Oct: open ₹69.00, high ₹70.25, low ₹69.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 8 Dec 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
₹67.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹164.00High, 1 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹169 Cr
P/E
5.59
P/B
0.76
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
13.5%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Clear Secured Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Clear Secured Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.03%
  • Foreign institutions4.12%
  • Indian institutions3.45%
  • Individuals and others19.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.03%3.45%73.03%73.03%4.12%4.12%3.91%3.45%18.94%19.40%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
73.03%73.03%
Indian promoters73.03%73.03%
26.97%26.97%
Shares in issue2,40,47,1122,40,47,112
Shares locked in1,75,62,1121,75,61,984
Promoters' shares locked in1,75,61,9841,75,61,984
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Clear Secured Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

580Mar 26629Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders580629
55
Indian promoters55
575624
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Clear Secured Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIMALDHAR LALTAPRASAD DUBEY, 36.51%.

Holder
VIMALDHAR LALTAPRASAD DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.51%87,80,800100.00%
SANJAY DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.26%43,90,528100.00%
RAKESH DHAR DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.26%43,90,528100.00%
ASHISH VIMALDHAR DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%64100.00%
KUSUM VIMAL DUBEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%64100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Clear Secured Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
AIDOS INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.26%2.26%
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds1.80%1.80%
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.62%
GOPI KISHAN MALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds1.52%1.52%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.62%