Continental Securities logo

Continental Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538868FinanceSmall Cap

Continental Securities Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹20.34down ₹0.06 (0.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.40.

28 Oct: open ₹19.48, high ₹20.88, low ₹19.48

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.86Low, 11 Aug 2026₹24.85High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹65 Cr3,543rd largest listed
P/E
26.91
P/B
2.49
Dividend yield
0.25%
ROE
11.1%
NIM
17.57%
Cost of funds
34.11%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
9.63%
Leverage
1.05times net worth
Volume, BSE
68,587

Continental Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Continental Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.35%
  • Individuals and others59.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.93%36.07%40.35%59.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%42.70%42.70%46.16%47.38%47.38%47.38%38.17%39.41%40.04%40.04%41.22%42.23%42.63%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%41.40%41.35%41.36%41.36%41.36%38.83%36.07%37.49%37.65%37.65%40.35%
Indian promoters39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%39.99%42.70%42.70%46.16%47.38%47.38%47.38%38.17%39.41%40.04%40.04%41.22%42.23%42.63%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%42.93%41.40%41.35%41.36%41.36%41.36%38.83%36.07%37.49%37.65%37.65%40.35%
60.01%60.01%60.01%60.01%60.01%60.01%60.01%60.01%60.01%57.30%57.30%53.84%52.62%52.62%52.62%61.83%60.59%59.96%59.96%58.78%57.77%57.37%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%58.60%58.65%58.64%58.64%58.64%61.17%63.93%62.51%62.35%62.35%59.65%
Shares in issue32,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60032,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,60042,50,6002,12,53,0002,12,53,0002,12,53,0002,12,53,0002,44,53,0002,62,53,0002,62,53,0002,62,53,0002,62,53,0002,92,53,0002,92,53,0002,92,53,0003,04,53,0003,04,53,0003,17,53,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––10,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000––––––2,50,0005,35,2405,35,24032,00,00050,00,00050,00,00061,38,68461,38,68491,38,68491,38,68481,38,68463,04,31138,04,31151,04,311
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,50,0002,50,0002,50,00010,00,00017,00,00017,00,00025,69,40025,69,40030,69,40030,69,40020,69,40031,50,00031,50,00044,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Continental Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,799Dec 162,798Mar 172,799Jun 172,768Sep 172,766Dec 172,767Mar 182,767Jun 182,764Sep 181,185Dec 18505Mar 19156Jun 19158Sep 19164Dec 19176Mar 20191Jun 20198Sep 20192Dec 20208Mar 21211Jun 21250Sep 21278Dec 21468Mar 22476Jun 22757Sep 221,088Dec 221,700Mar 231,838Jun 232,282Sep 232,982Dec 2310,615Mar 2411,248Jun 2414,278Sep 2414,164Dec 2413,374Mar 2512,917Jun 2512,739Sep 2512,262Dec 2511,656Mar 2611,428Jun 2612,402Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7992,7982,7992,7682,7662,7672,7672,7641,1855051561581641761911981922082112502784684767571,0881,7001,8382,2822,98210,61511,24814,27814,16413,37412,91712,73912,26211,65611,42812,402
24242417171717141113131313131314141414141414141414141414141415151515151515151515
Indian promoters24242417171717141113131313131314141414141414141414141414141415151515151515151515
2,7752,7742,7752,7512,7492,7502,7502,7501,1744921431451511631781841781941972362644544627431,0741,6861,8242,2682,96810,60111,23314,26314,14913,35912,90212,72412,24711,64111,41312,387
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Continental Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VACHI COMMERCIAL LLP, 12.44%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VACHI COMMERCIAL LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.44%39,50,00026,50,000100.00%
RAJESH KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.56%17,66,37517,66,3750.00%
SUNIDHI KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.60%11,41,52511,41,5250.00%
RAJESH KHUTETA HUF KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.53%11,19,40011,19,40044.67%
HEMLATA KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.25%10,32,64010,32,6400.00%
MAHIMA KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%9,24,4659,24,4650.00%
YASH KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%7,29,9247,29,9240.00%
RAJ KHUTETAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%7,21,5357,21,5350.00%
VIKRANT KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.02%6,40,0006,40,0000.00%
MADAN LAL KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%3,52,0003,52,0000.00%
NAVNEET KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%3,13,0003,13,0000.00%
RADHIKA KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%59,50059,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Continental Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATINY CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%3.42%3.42%3.28%3.28%2.60%
DIPTANSHU GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.70%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%2.38%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.32%1.32%––––––––2.15%2.15%2.06%
AKASH SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%
NAVNEET SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
Taarush Tradecom LlpCompanies–––––––––––––––8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%7.06%3.31%––––––4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.59%––
Raahityaa Enterprises LlpCompanies–––––––––––––––7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%––––––4.54%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.29%––
Aahwaanith Tradecom LlpCompanies–––––––––––––––8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%2.34%–––––4.51%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.27%––
Vibha GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.23%3.01%3.01%1.22%1.22%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––
Prabha GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%2.78%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.32%2.32%––––
Arvind KulhariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.50%1.27%–––––
Vishnu DusadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.62%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.04%––––––––––
Gopal Dass KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.02%––––––––––
Shubham BatraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––
Rajendra Prasad GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––
Sachin Devilal ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––
Suresh Kumar Mundhra HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.76%1.69%–––––––––––––
Usha Vimal KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––
Keerthi VimalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––
Vimal KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––
Usha Rani VithalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%–––––––––––––––
AMIT KHUTENTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.47%3.47%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%2.78%2.78%2.78%–2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––––––––––––––––
VIJAY LAXMI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.80%––––––––––––––––
RAJESNDRA PRASAD GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––
SUMAN BAGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––
Devika KhutetaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.08%2.08%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––
Murari Lal VyasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.50%4.03%4.62%4.14%3.86%3.86%3.86%2.95%2.68%2.67%2.67%2.02%1.63%1.51%1.47%–––––––––––––––––
Rinku KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.44%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
Amit khutetaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.78%–––––––––––––––––––––
Lokesh SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.70%3.70%3.86%2.50%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.51%1.51%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sunil Kumar MishraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.68%3.28%3.46%1.90%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Naval Bihari KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mahendra KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.92%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sarla LohiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.38%3.11%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sneh LohiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.54%3.40%3.40%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pushpa SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ram Prasad DusadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kaushalya Devi GhiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sylvester NoronhaOther non-institutions––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rishi TambiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vibha KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AKASH SARAOGI newly named at 1.75%; NAVNEET SHARMA newly named at 1.02%; SATINY CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED 2.60%, −0.55 pts