Crystal Software Solutuions (Delisted) share price

BSE: 526033

Crystal Software Solutuions Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2000

Last traded ₹2.85 on 19 Apr 2012

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2014

    • 19 Sep · Meeting

      Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 28, 2014 to September 30, 2014 (both ....
  2. Sep 2012

  3. Feb 2012

  4. Nov 2011

  5. Aug 2011

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Dec 2011

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.08 Cr
Net profit
₹0.02 Cr
Net margin
29.5%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Depreciation0.0
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Net profit0.0

Crystal Software Solutuions results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2011. Results for the quarter to Mar 2012 were due by 30 May 2012, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
1.0−0.1Mar 09Jun 091.20.0Sep 09−0.1Dec 090.20.0Mar 10−0.1Jun 10−0.1Sep 100.0Dec 100.0Mar 11−0.1Jun 110.0Sep 110.10.0Dec 11
Peak revenue ₹1.18 Cr, quarter to Sep 2009; lowest ₹0.08 Cr, quarter to Dec 2011Back to profit in the quarter to Dec 2011, ₹0.02 Cr

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
29.5%−11.5%−7.8%−3.8%−11.5%29.5%Mar 09Sep 09Mar 10Sep 10Mar 11Sep 11Dec 11
₹ croreSep 2007Dec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011
Revenue from operations0.10.138.69.35.4–1.0–1.2–0.2––––––0.1
Depreciation and amortisation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other income––0.40.1––––––0.0––0.10.0–0.1–
Profit before tax0.00.00.20.10.00.0−0.1–0.0−0.10.0−0.1−0.10.00.0−0.10.00.0
Net profit0.00.00.20.10.00.0−0.1–0.0−0.10.0−0.1−0.10.00.0−0.10.00.0
Net margin62.7%50.8%0.6%1.0%0.8%–−7.8%–−3.8%–−11.5%––––––29.5%
Earnings per share–––––––––––––––−₹0.10––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Jun 2009.

4 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
390.3Mar 08150.0Mar 091.40.0Mar 10−0.2Mar 11
Peak revenue ₹39 Cr, year to Mar 2008; lowest ₹1.38 Cr, year to Mar 2010A loss in 3 of the 4 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
0.8%−3.5%0.8%−0.1%−3.5%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11

Results for the year to Mar 2011

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation−0.1
  2. Other income+0.1
  3. Profit before tax−0.2
  4. Net profit−0.2

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011
Revenue from operations38.715.01.4–
Depreciation and amortisation0.00.00.10.1
Other income0.40.10.10.1
Profit before tax0.30.00.0−0.2
Net profit0.30.00.0−0.2
Net margin0.8%−0.1%−3.5%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009 and Mar 2010: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011
Revenue growth−61.3%−90.8%–

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2011.

Measure3 years
Net margin, average−1.8%

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2011, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−51.1%––0.0%
3 years−39.4%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 19 Apr 2012, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
19 Apr 20122.852.852.852.852.85500
17 Apr 20122.802.802.802.802.80227
27 Mar 20122.482.732.482.732.6322,655
22 Mar 20122.602.602.602.602.608
20 Mar 20122.502.502.502.502.506
14 Mar 20122.382.602.382.502.48898
13 Mar 20122.502.632.502.502.611,200
12 Mar 20122.632.632.632.632.6310
6 Mar 20122.522.522.522.522.52600
5 Mar 20122.402.402.332.402.394,005
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
526033
ISIN
INE665B01010
CIN
L32300MH1984PLC034032
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1984
Registered office
Crystal Estate, Plot No 80, Waliv Village, Vasai E, Thane 401108, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments