Crestchem logo

Crestchem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526269Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Crestchem Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹148.35down ₹1.60 (1.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹149.95.

30 Oct: open ₹151.40, high ₹151.40, low ₹142.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹73.01Low, 2 Feb 2026₹185.00High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr3,781st largest listed
P/E
13.29
P/B
4.50
Dividend yield
1.01%
ROE
38.6%
ROCE
39.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
888

Crestchem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Crestchem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.72%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others70.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.44%0.13%29.72%0.13%70.15%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.27%29.38%29.43%29.60%29.64%29.37%30.15%30.21%30.41%30.59%31.04%31.12%30.58%30.61%31.29%31.32%30.99%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.80%31.89%31.94%31.87%31.95%31.44%31.65%31.92%32.09%32.11%32.05%32.04%32.11%32.22%29.43%29.69%29.94%30.04%29.76%29.72%
Indian promoters29.27%29.38%29.43%29.60%29.64%29.37%30.15%30.21%30.41%30.59%31.04%31.12%30.58%29.19%29.87%29.90%29.57%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.38%30.48%30.52%30.45%30.53%30.03%30.23%30.50%30.67%30.69%30.63%30.62%30.70%30.83%29.43%29.69%29.94%30.04%29.76%29.72%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.38%––––––
70.73%70.62%70.57%70.40%70.36%70.63%69.85%69.79%69.59%69.41%68.96%68.88%69.42%69.39%68.71%68.68%69.01%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.20%68.11%68.06%68.13%68.05%68.56%68.35%68.08%67.91%67.89%67.95%67.96%67.89%67.78%70.57%70.31%70.06%69.96%70.24%70.28%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Crestchem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,343Dec 1611,330Mar 1711,312Jun 1711,306Sep 1711,297Dec 1711,257Mar 1811,241Jun 1811,228Sep 1811,217Dec 1811,196Mar 1911,159Jun 1911,152Sep 1911,137Dec 1911,123Mar 2011,112Jun 2011,107Sep 2011,138Dec 2011,109Mar 2111,184Jun 2111,254Sep 2111,226Dec 2111,254Mar 2211,246Jun 2294Sep 2211,386Dec 2211,442Mar 2311,450Jun 2311,461Sep 2311,510Dec 2311,456Mar 2411,931Jun 2412,423Sep 2412,966Dec 2412,886Mar 2512,843Jun 2512,851Sep 2512,682Dec 2512,619Mar 2612,500Jun 2612,399Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,34311,33011,31211,30611,29711,25711,24111,22811,21711,19611,15911,15211,13711,12311,11211,10711,13811,10911,18411,25411,22611,25411,2469411,38611,44211,45011,46111,51011,45611,93112,42312,96612,88612,84312,85112,68212,61912,50012,399
26262626262626262525232322312424242424242424232323222121191717171717222221
Indian promoters26262626262626262525232322272020202020202020191919181717151313131313222221
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––444444444444444444444––––––
11,31711,30411,28611,28011,27111,23111,21511,20211,19211,17111,13611,12911,11511,09211,08811,08311,11411,08511,16011,23011,20211,23011,2237111,36311,42011,42911,44011,49111,43911,91412,40612,94912,86912,84112,84912,68012,61712,49812,398
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Crestchem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Dipak Narendraprasad Patel, 29.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Dipak Narendraprasad PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.72%8,91,563
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Crestchem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Rameshwar Nath PandeyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.