Creative Eye logo

Creative Eye shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CREATIVEYEBSE: 532392EntertainmentSmall Cap

Creative Eye Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2000
Last close ₹6.32down ₹0.01 (0.16%)BSE ₹6.41

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.33.

30 Oct: open ₹6.33, high ₹6.49, low ₹6.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.16Low, 10 Sep 2026₹8.43High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,429th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−26.3%
ROE without one-offs
−6.9%
ROCE
−6.0%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, NSE
7,36960.3% delivered

Creative Eye's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Creative Eye, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.26%
  • Individuals and others43.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
56.26%43.74%56.26%43.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%
Indian promoters56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%56.26%
43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%43.74%
Shares in issue2,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,2502,00,58,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Creative Eye shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,294Dec 167,246Mar 177,201Jun 177,210Sep 177,157Dec 177,001Mar 186,979Jun 186,947Sep 186,941Dec 186,930Mar 196,894Jun 196,894Sep 196,866Dec 196,860Mar 206,873Jun 207,156Sep 207,116Dec 207,179Mar 217,149Jun 217,174Sep 217,243Dec 217,546Mar 227,454Jun 227,708Sep 227,811Dec 227,845Mar 237,813Jun 237,892Sep 237,950Dec 238,695Mar 2410,337Jun 2410,348Sep 2412,154Dec 2412,413Mar 2512,463Jun 2512,405Sep 2511,913Dec 2511,913Mar 2611,710Jun 2611,696Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,2947,2467,2017,2107,1577,0016,9796,9476,9416,9306,8946,8946,8666,8606,8737,1567,1167,1797,1497,1747,2437,5467,4547,7087,8117,8457,8137,8927,9508,69510,33710,34812,15412,41312,46312,40511,91311,91311,71011,696
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
7,2917,2437,1987,2077,1546,9986,9766,9446,9386,9276,8916,8916,8636,8576,8707,1537,1137,1767,1467,1717,2407,5437,4517,7057,8087,8427,8107,8897,9478,69210,33410,34512,15112,41012,46012,40211,91011,91011,70711,693
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Creative Eye promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ZUBY KOCHHAR, 35.60%.

Holder
ZUBY KOCHHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.60%71,39,870
DHEERAJKUMAR BHAGWANDASS KOCHHAR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families19.54%39,19,682
DHEERAJ KUMAR .Indian companies, trusts and others1.12%2,25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Creative Eye, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LUXMI KANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.08%1.10%1.12%1.15%1.18%1.31%–1.38%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
MALTI SURESH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.11%
AMISHA AMIT DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.04%1.06%
SUNIL MARK FERNANDESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.25%5.21%4.22%4.00%4.00%3.89%3.94%3.95%3.56%2.46%2.15%––––––––
DEVENDRA DASS KOCHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%–1.17%1.17%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––
MANI BALA KHEMKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.62%1.62%1.59%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.45%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––
PURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.30%1.31%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––
LUXMI KALUXMI KANTl GUPTA NT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMISHA AMIT DOSHI 1.06%, +0.02 pts; MALTI SURESH DOSHI 1.11%, +0.01 pts