Crayons Advertising logo

Crayons Advertising shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CRAYONSMedia

Crayons Advertising Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹26.50up ₹0.85 (3.31%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.65.

30 Oct: open ₹26.50, high ₹26.50, low ₹26.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹22.55Low, 9 Oct 2026₹52.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹65 Cr
P/E
17.19
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Crayons Advertising's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Crayons Advertising, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.50%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.50%0.34%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%5.30%3.04%2.34%1.29%1.15%0.60%0.34%21.20%23.46%24.16%25.21%25.36%25.90%26.16%26.50%26.50%Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%
Indian promoters73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%73.50%
26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%
Shares in issue2,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,0002,44,30,000
Shares locked in1,80,00,0001,80,02,00048,86,00048,86,000048,86,00048,86,00048,86,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,79,55,7601,79,55,76048,86,00048,86,000048,86,00048,86,00048,86,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Crayons Advertising shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

902Sep 231,022Mar 241,220Jun 241,211Sep 241,251Dec 241,183Mar 251,126Sep 251,086Mar 261,041Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9021,0221,2201,2111,2511,1831,1261,0861,041
555555555
Indian promoters555555555
8971,0171,2151,2061,2461,1781,1211,0811,036
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Crayons Advertising promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vimi Investments and Finance Pvt. Ltd., 46.42%.

Holder
Vimi Investments and Finance Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others46.42%1,13,40,000
Kunal LalaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.97%43,90,160
Vimi LalaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.01%22,00,800
Vishal LalaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%24,000
Todar Mal LalaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Crayons Advertising, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
FORTUNE SMART LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–1.43%1.43%1.40%1.40%––––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.96%1.49%1.44%1.13%–––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%––––––––
BELGRAVE INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.