Cravatex logo

Cravatex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CRAVATEXBSE: 509472Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Cravatex Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1980
Last close ₹323.40down ₹1.60 (0.49%)BSE ₹328.25

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹325.00.

29 Oct: open ₹323.40, high ₹323.40, low ₹321.05

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹300.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹435.80High, 22 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr2,975th largest listed
P/E
9.71
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
4.02%
ROE
7.6%
ROCE
−4.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
48100.0% delivered

Cravatex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cravatex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Individuals and others25.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.00%25.00%75.00%25.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares16.80%16.80%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue25,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,16025,84,160
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cravatex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,244Dec 162,227Mar 172,202Jun 172,184Sep 171,921Dec 171,920Mar 181,898Jun 181,862Sep 181,867Dec 181,857Mar 191,862Jun 191,836Sep 191,808Dec 191,763Mar 201,775Jun 201,788Sep 201,812Dec 201,809Mar 211,850Jun 211,820Sep 211,749Dec 211,722Mar 221,711Jun 221,697Sep 221,784Dec 221,775Mar 232,114Jun 232,098Sep 232,119Dec 232,308Mar 242,290Jun 242,322Sep 242,330Dec 242,288Mar 252,433Jun 252,456Sep 252,372Dec 252,341Mar 262,492Jun 262,712Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2442,2272,2022,1841,9211,9201,8981,8621,8671,8571,8621,8361,8081,7631,7751,7881,8121,8091,8501,8201,7491,7221,7111,6971,7841,7752,1142,0982,1192,3082,2902,3222,3302,2882,4332,4562,3722,3412,4922,712
10101010101010101010999999999991111111111111111111111111111119999
Indian promoters1010101010101010101099999999999111111111111101077777775555
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1144444444444
2,2342,2172,1922,1741,9111,9101,8881,8521,8571,8471,8531,8271,7991,7541,7661,7791,8031,8001,8411,8111,7401,7111,7001,6861,7731,7642,1032,0872,1082,2972,2792,3112,3192,2772,4222,4452,3632,3322,4832,703
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cravatex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is R B FITNESS AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED, 74.36%.

Holder
R B FITNESS AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.36%19,21,570
PRATHIMA BATRANon-resident and foreign individuals0.63%16,400
RAJESH KUMAR BATRA C/O BATRA FAMILY TRUSTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
SUJAYA BATRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
DIVYA BATRANon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%20
RAJIV BATRANon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%20
ROHAN BATRANon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%10
RKB TRADING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
RAJESH BATRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cravatex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––1.36%–1.36%–1.48%1.48%––––––1.53%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.76%2.15%2.14%2.13%2.13%
MAHESH PARAMESWARAN NAIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%2.13%2.19%2.19%2.20%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.22%2.27%2.27%2.28%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.44%2.59%2.59%2.59%1.01%–––––––––––––––1.14%
NEKA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
RHEA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SHASHANK S KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.10%1.13%1.24%1.51%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.61%1.71%1.71%3.16%1.82%1.82%1.64%1.64%1.51%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.17%1.01%1.01%–––
HARISH HASSA MOHNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.87%1.46%1.39%1.32%1.29%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.21%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.14%1.08%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
NIRANJAN KUMAR HIRJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.59%1.47%1.16%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL KUMAR HIRJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FOther non-institutions–––––1.36%–1.48%––1.48%1.48%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAH newly named at 1.14%