Canara Robeco Asset Management Company logo

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CRAMCBSE: 544580Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹266
Last close ₹208.01down ₹0.22 (0.11%)BSE ₹207.80

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹208.23.

29 Oct: open ₹207.07, high ₹209.50, low ₹206.85

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹199.26Low, 26 Oct 2026₹335.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,148 Cr773rd largest listed
P/E
18.12
P/B
4.96
Dividend yield
2.88%
ROE
30.2%
ROCE
32.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,54,81858.1% delivered

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Canara Robeco Asset Management Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions1.60%
  • Indian institutions8.64%
  • Individuals and others14.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%1.27%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%1.38%1.72%1.27%1.60%12.49%10.18%9.34%8.64%11.14%13.10%14.38%14.75%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters38.00%38.00%38.00%38.00%
Foreign promoters37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue19,94,17,42819,94,17,42819,94,17,42819,94,17,428
Shares locked in15,70,41,22514,95,63,0713,98,83,4863,98,83,486
Promoters' shares locked in14,95,63,07114,95,63,0713,98,83,4863,98,83,486
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Canara Robeco Asset Management Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,50,346Dec 251,66,900Mar 261,67,479Jun 261,56,391Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,50,3461,66,9001,67,4791,56,391
8822
Indian promoters7711
Foreign promoters1111
1,50,3381,66,8921,67,4771,56,389
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Canara Bank, 38.00%. The filing names 264 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Canara BankIndian financial institutions and banks38.00%7,57,78,62226.84%
Orix Corporation Europe N VForeign companies and others37.00%7,37,84,44926.49%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.