CORONA Remedies logo

CORONA Remedies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CORONABSE: 544644Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

CORONA Remedies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹1,062
Last close ₹2,200.60up ₹48.60 (2.26%)BSE ₹2,197.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,152.00.

28 Oct: open ₹2,200.00, high ₹2,210.00, low ₹2,151.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 15 Dec 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,336.60Low, 23 Dec 2025₹2,292.40High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹13,459 Cr566th largest listed
P/E
67.62
P/B
18.02
Dividend yield
0.45%
ROE
26.6%
ROCE
30.9%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
30,81145.0% delivered

CORONA Remedies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CORONA Remedies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.00%
  • Foreign institutions4.21%
  • Indian institutions16.45%
  • Individuals and others10.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.00%1.84%69.00%69.00%69.00%69.00%1.84%2.25%3.63%4.21%6.76%7.02%12.90%16.45%22.40%21.74%14.48%10.34%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.00%69.00%69.00%69.00%
Indian promoters69.00%69.00%69.00%69.00%
31.00%31.00%31.00%31.00%
Shares in issue6,11,60,0886,11,60,0886,11,60,0886,11,60,088
Shares locked in5,68,20,8415,49,86,0371,22,32,0201,22,32,020
Promoters' shares locked in4,21,97,9684,21,97,9681,22,32,0201,22,32,020
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of CORONA Remedies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

31,035Dec 2519,609Mar 2620,185Jun 2621,098Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders31,03519,60920,18521,098
6666
Indian promoters6666
31,02919,60320,17921,092
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CORONA Remedies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKURBHAI K MEHTA, 22.00%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANKURBHAI K MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.00%1,34,58,00045.45%
NIRAV KIRTIKUMAR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.00%1,34,58,00045.45%
KIRTIKUMAR LAXMIDAS MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.00%1,22,29,3070.00%
DIPABEN NIRAVKUMAR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%12,22,0470.00%
BRINDA ANKUR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%12,22,0470.00%
MINAXI KIRTIKUMAR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%6,08,5670.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CORONA Remedies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding CORONA Remedies

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEPIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign companies19.76%19.76%12.68%8.62%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SEPIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 8.62%, −4.06 pts