Concrete Credit (Delisted) share price

BSE: 539266Finance

CONCRETE CREDIT LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015

Last traded ₹4.17 on 2 Jun 2025

Delisted on 15 Dec 2025.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Oct 2023

  2. May 2023

  3. Apr 2023

  4. Feb 2023

    • 7 Feb · Board meeting

      Meeting on 14 Feb 2023: quarterly results

Share price history

Daily closes since Aug 2015, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2022

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹1.31 Cr−40.6% on a year ago · −90.2% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹0.01 Cr+5.7% on a year ago · −26.0% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹0.01 Cr+85.9% on a year ago · +31.8% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.010.0% on a year ago
Operating margin
0.8%
Net margin
1.1%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue1.3
  2. Materials and goods−1.2
  3. Employee costs0.0
  4. Other expenses−0.1
  5. Operating profit0.0
  6. Depreciation0.0
  7. Other income0.0
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax0.0
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit0.0

Concrete Credit results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2022. Results for the quarter to Dec 2022 were due by 14 Feb 2023, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
00.0Dec 1900.0Mar 200Jun 2000.0Sep 2000.0Dec 200.30.0Mar 210.70.0Jun 212.20.0Sep 21230.0Dec 21520.4Mar 22130.0Jun 221.30.0Sep 22
Peak revenue ₹52 Cr, quarter to Mar 2022; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Dec 2019A loss in 3 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
12.1%0.1%12.1%1.6%0.5%0.1%1.1%0.1%0.8%11.8%1.6%0.4%0.1%0.8%0.1%1.1%Dec 19Jun 20Dec 20Jun 21Dec 21Jun 22Sep 22
₹ croreDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Q1Sep 2018Dec 2018Q3Filed 14 FebMar 2019Jun 2019Q1Sep 2019Dec 2019Q3Mar 2020Jun 2020worked outSep 2020Dec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Q1Sep 2021Dec 2021Q3Mar 2022Jun 2022Q1Sep 2022
Revenue from operations0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.72.223.152.413.31.3
––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.20.72.223.151.813.31.3
Materials and goods bought––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.72.223.051.613.31.2
Employee costs––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other expenses––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.1
Operating profit before depreciation––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.00.0
Operating margin–––––––––––––12.1%1.6%0.5%0.1%1.1%0.1%0.8%
Depreciation and amortisation––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other income0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Finance costs––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
One-off items––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.00.0
Tax––0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.0
Tax rate–––––––––––50.0%–2.6%0.0%25.7%0.0%26.0%26.0%26.0%
Net profit0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.00.0
Net margin−12.5%−500.0%–––––––––––11.8%1.6%0.4%0.1%0.8%0.1%1.1%
Earnings per share₹0.00−₹0.01−₹0.02−₹0.04−₹0.01−₹0.02−₹0.02−₹0.04−₹0.02−₹0.02–₹0.00−₹0.02₹0.04₹0.01₹0.01₹0.05₹0.58₹0.01₹0.01
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

8 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
3.90.0Mar 152.90.0Mar 161.10.0Mar 170.0−0.1Mar 180−0.10Mar 190−0.10Mar 200.30.00Mar 21780.50Mar 22
Peak revenue ₹78 Cr, year to Mar 2022; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2019A loss in 3 of the 8 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
1.4%−187.1%1.2%0.8%0.9%0.2%0.4%−187.1%1.4%0.6%Mar 15Mar 16Mar 17Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22

Results for the year to Mar 2022

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue78
  2. Materials and goods−78
  3. Employee costs0.0
  4. Other expenses−0.2
  5. Operating profit0.6
  6. Depreciation0.0
  7. Other income0.0
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs0.0
  10. Profit before tax0.6
  11. Tax−0.2
  12. Net profit0.5

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹67 Cr
  • Receivables₹31 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹1 Cr
  • Inventory₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Owed to suppliers₹90 Cr
  • Net worth₹8 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹1 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2022, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Twelve months
Revenue from operations3.92.91.10.00.00.00.378.490.1
––––0.10.10.377.789.4
Materials and goods bought3.42.61.0–0.00.00.277.589.2
Employee costs––––0.10.10.00.00.0
Other expenses––––0.00.00.00.20.3
Operating profit before depreciation––––−0.1−0.10.00.60.6
Operating margin––––––1.2%0.8%0.7%
Materials, % of revenue––––––84.8%98.9%99.0%
Employee costs, % of revenue––––––4.6%0.0%0.0%
Other expenses, % of revenue––––––9.4%0.2%0.3%
Depreciation and amortisation–0.00.0–0.00.00.00.00.0
Operating profit after depreciation––––−0.1−0.10.00.60.6
Other income0.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Finance costs––––0.00.00.00.00.0
One-off items––––0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.00.00.0−0.1−0.1−0.10.00.60.7
0.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.20.2
Net profit0.00.00.0−0.1−0.1−0.10.00.50.5
Net margin0.9%0.2%0.4%−187.1%––1.4%0.6%0.5%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2015 and Mar 2018: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2016 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2022, after the latest full year: the balance sheet at its end.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Half year
7.97.97.98.38.4
Share capital7.57.57.57.57.5
Reserves0.40.30.30.80.8
Borrowings0.00.00.00.00.0
0.00.10.490.283.6
0.00.00.00.81.1
Total assets8.07.98.399.493.1
0.17.07.07.06.9
7.90.91.292.486.2
Net debt0.00.00.0−1.3−0.5
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2022, after the latest full year: the cash flow over its six months.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Half year
0.00.5−1.1
0.00.6−1.1
0.00.0−1.1
Receivables−0.3−30.9−5.0
Inventories0.00.0−0.1
Payables0.389.4−6.5
Other working capital0.0−58.510.5
Tax paid0.0−0.20.0
Capital spending0.00.00.0
Free cash flow0.00.5−1.1
0.00.00.1
Cash from financing0.00.80.2
Dividends paid0.00.00.0
Shares bought back0.00.00.0
Shares issued0.00.00.0
Net change in cash0.01.3−0.7
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Earnings per share₹0.01−₹0.08−₹0.10−₹0.10₹0.00₹0.07
Diluted earnings per share₹0.01−₹0.08−₹0.10−₹0.10₹0.00₹0.07
Book value per share––₹10.55₹10.45––
Shareholder yield–––––0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)––5.53––2.79

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Revenue growth−24.6%−62.1%−97.2%−100.0%––30,195.9%
Operating profit growth––––––21,330.0%
Net profit growth−82.4%−33.3%––––13,831.4%
Earnings per share growth––––––1,650.0%
–––––0.0%6.0%
––––––6.0 pts
From the net margin––––––0.0 pts
From asset turnover––––––0.9 pts
From borrowing––––––5.1 pts
Return on capital employed–––−1.0%−1.0%0.0%7.7%
Cash conversion–––––−65.7%92.7%
Debt to equity–––0.000.000.000.00
Receivable days–––––432146
Inventory days–––––2120
Payable days–––––542422
Cash conversion cycle, days–––––102−277
Working capital days–––––1,1744
Asset turnover–––0.000.000.031.46
Assets per rupee of net worth–––1.001.011.036.64
No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2022.

Return on assets, latest year
0.9%
Cash from operations against operating profit
70.3%
Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate134.5%–
Profit growth, yearly rate161.3%–
Return on equity, average–3.0%
Return on capital employed, average1.4%2.3%
Operating margin, average–1.0%
Net margin, average–1.0%
Asset turnover, average0.370.50
Cash conversion cycle, days, average–−87
Debt to equity, average0.000.00

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2022.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations0.45
Cash from investing0.00
Cash from financing0.83
Capital spending0.00
Dividends paid0.00
Shares bought back0.00
Shares issued for cash0.00
Borrowings raised0.83
Borrowings repaid0.00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9–––––––5
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.1––––278.80107.1521.230.31
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets––––––0.050.07
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––––––−20,083.51
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––––––−35,253.08
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue––––––0.011.87
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent30.6131.1133.33–––20.4524.16
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points–––––––0.00
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2020 the company reports one business segment, COTTON MERCHANDISE, which carries all its revenue.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2022, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−4.6%+1,650.0%−94.6%0.0%
5 years–+69.5%−50.9%–
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Return and dividend yield are left empty where a year's dividend yield in the window cannot be measured: a dividend with no amount stated, or no price at the year end.

Concrete Credit share price by year

Each calendar year to 2025.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20254.17+6.4%4.173.96
20243.92+50.2%3.922.66
20232.61−23.2%3.402.46
20223.40−12.6%3.953.34
20213.89−1.8%3.893.89
20203.96−10.8%4.363.96
20194.44−36.5%7.494.44
20186.99−23.4%9.436.54
20179.13−6.8%9.809.13
20169.80−27.8%13.319.80
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2023 is from its first session, 13 Feb 2023. 2021 is from its first session, 8 Mar 2021. 2018 is from its first session, 25 Jun 2018. 2017 is from its first session, 30 Jan 2017. The close is the year's last trade for 2025 (2 Jun 2025), 2022 (28 Nov 2022), 2021 (8 Mar 2021), 2020 (14 Feb 2020), 2017 (22 May 2017) and 2016 (5 Dec 2016).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 2 Jun 2025, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
2 Jun 20254.044.174.044.174.163,589
26 May 20254.124.124.124.124.1241
19 May 20254.154.184.154.174.163,635
5 May 20254.124.124.104.114.11521
21 Apr 20254.024.043.924.043.991,840
15 Apr 20253.993.993.993.993.991,426
24 Mar 20254.074.074.074.074.07100
17 Mar 20254.074.074.074.074.07900
10 Mar 20254.074.074.074.074.07700
3 Mar 20254.154.154.074.074.092,426
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
539266
ISIN
INE719G01014
Industry
Finance
CIN
L70100WB1981PLC033782
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1981
Registered office
18 Rabindra Sarani, Gate No. 2, Poddar Court, 5th Floor, Room No. 537, Kolkata 700001, West Bengal
Share registrar
Niche Technologies Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments