Committed Cargo Care logo

Committed Cargo Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: COMMITTEDTransport Services

Committed Cargo Care Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹77
Last close ₹302.00up ₹16.95 (5.95%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹285.05.

29 Oct: open ₹329.00, high ₹329.00, low ₹300.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹174.25Low, 22 Jan 2026₹362.00High, 11 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹352 Cr
P/E
22.68
P/B
3.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.6%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
3,20075.0% delivered

Committed Cargo Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Committed Cargo Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.33%
  • Foreign institutions9.44%
  • Individuals and others33.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.63%0.03%68.63%68.63%68.63%64.76%64.11%64.09%57.33%0.03%0.03%0.98%5.03%7.48%7.56%9.44%31.34%31.34%30.40%30.20%28.41%28.35%33.24%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.63%68.63%68.63%64.76%64.11%64.09%57.33%
Indian promoters68.63%68.63%68.63%64.76%64.11%64.09%57.33%
31.37%31.37%31.37%35.24%35.89%35.91%42.67%
Shares in issue1,08,09,6001,08,09,6001,08,09,6001,14,59,6001,15,74,6001,15,74,6001,16,69,600
Shares locked in75,69,60075,69,60061,12,55028,45,00023,10,00023,10,00028,05,000
Promoters' shares locked in74,18,40074,18,40061,12,55021,95,00021,95,00021,95,00021,95,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Committed Cargo Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,337Mar 241,312Sep 24508Mar 25453Sep 25462Mar 26400Jun 26424Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3371,312508453462400424
7778877
Indian promoters7778877
1,3301,305501445454393417
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Committed Cargo Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SONIA BHARAL, 14.36%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SONIA BHARALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.36%16,75,40032.75%
RAJEEV SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.77%16,07,28034.14%
YASH PAL ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.56%14,65,40037.45%
NARENDRA SINGH BISHTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.98%13,97,80039.26%
NEERU BISHTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.37%2,76,0000.00%
SAPNA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%2,02,8000.00%
MANJU SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%64,9200.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Committed Cargo Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––5.01%5.09%5.17%5.13%
ABHISHEK JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.88%4.83%–4.79%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.80%4.84%1.98%–4.72%
VISTAAR TRADING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.40%3.94%–3.88%
ENTREAT FINCREDIT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.38%2.25%2.23%–2.21%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––2.13%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.97%1.97%1.95%
NIDHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%
PEARL BHATIA CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%–1.04%1.03%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PC 5.13%, −2.22 pts; BRIDGE INDIA FUND 2.13%, +0.60 pts; NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND 1.95%, +0.55 pts
  • Individuals and others: Neeraj Jain no longer named, from 3.07%; Nidhi Jain no longer named, from 3.07%; CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED 4.72%, +1.46 pts; 4 more moved