Comfort Fincap logo

Comfort Fincap shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535267FinanceSmall Cap

COMFORT FINCAP LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2013
Last close ₹7.72down ₹0.11 (1.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.83.

27 Oct: open ₹7.89, high ₹8.25, low ₹7.51

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.06Low, 1 Apr 2026₹9.10High, 11 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹76 Cr3,205th largest listed
P/E
10.77
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
1.30%
ROE
7.5%
NIM
14.58%
Cost of funds
47.31%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
6.88%
Leverage
1.17times net worth
Volume, BSE
36,669

Comfort Fincap's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Comfort Fincap, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.62%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.62%1.01%57.62%42.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%54.13%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%55.09%55.34%55.61%55.61%56.19%56.75%56.75%57.37%53.60%54.61%54.91%54.91%55.05%57.16%57.62%
Indian promoters50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%54.13%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%55.09%55.34%55.61%55.61%56.19%56.75%56.75%57.37%53.60%54.61%54.91%54.91%55.05%57.16%57.62%
49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%49.18%45.87%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%44.91%44.66%44.39%44.39%43.81%43.25%43.25%42.63%46.40%45.39%45.09%45.09%44.95%42.84%42.38%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%36.26%18.13%18.13%0.00%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3001,08,51,3005,42,56,5005,42,56,5005,42,56,5005,42,56,5005,42,56,5005,42,56,5006,23,81,5007,98,30,5008,75,06,5008,75,06,5008,75,06,5009,00,06,5009,80,56,5009,80,56,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––39,39,2911,20,64,2912,55,74,0003,32,50,0002,46,60,0001,96,76,0001,95,00,0002,75,50,0001,60,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––38,52,86588,52,8651,20,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,85,00,0002,50,00,0001,35,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Comfort Fincap shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

910Dec 16890Mar 17884Jun 17939Sep 17923Dec 17958Mar 18944Jun 18959Sep 18962Dec 18968Mar 19989Jun 191,029Sep 191,038Dec 191,031Mar 201,017Jun 201,022Sep 201,017Dec 201,033Mar 211,197Jun 211,205Sep 214,929Dec 215,151Mar 224,746Jun 223,879Sep 223,234Dec 224,152Mar 235,965Jun 238,009Sep 2311,021Dec 2314,239Mar 2414,501Jun 2415,962Sep 2416,396Dec 2416,233Mar 2516,829Jun 2516,685Sep 2516,541Dec 2516,321Mar 2616,208Jun 2616,100Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9108908849399239589449599629689891,0291,0381,0311,0171,0221,0171,0331,1971,2054,9295,1514,7463,8793,2344,1525,9658,00911,02114,23914,50115,96216,39616,23316,82916,68516,54116,32116,20816,100
3333333333333333333333333333333344444444
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333344444444
9078878819369209559419569599659861,0261,0351,0281,0141,0191,0141,0301,1941,2024,9265,1484,7433,8763,2314,1495,9628,00611,01814,23614,49815,95916,39216,22916,82516,68116,53716,31716,20416,096
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Comfort Fincap promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LUHARUKA INVESTMENT & CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, 24.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LUHARUKA INVESTMENT & CONSULTANTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.37%2,39,00,00056.49%
LUHARUKA COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.00%2,15,74,4850.00%
ANIL AGRAWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.94%58,20,0000.00%
LUHARUKA SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.31%52,04,8810.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Comfort Fincap, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.27%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.45%4.08%4.08%
FIRST FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.30%1.19%1.65%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%1.98%1.54%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.37%1.26%1.26%
RAJ KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%
GEETABEN PRAVINBHAI PADSALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.22%1.12%1.12%
RAJENDRA KUMAR RAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.66%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––1.79%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.23%1.25%1.07%
VRIDDHI RAMAKANT PARASRAMPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.22%––
JYOTI KIRTIKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.00%––
KIRTIKUMAR NAVNITRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.00%––
BRIJESH HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.00%––
DEVENDRA LAL THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.03%1.02%1.02%–––
KAILASH J WAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.09%1.09%––––
RAJ KUMAR GOEL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––
VRAJ PRAFUL PADSALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––
SNEHAPUSPH MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.72%–––––––
SANGITA RUPESH VAGHASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.25%–––––––
JITENDRA B SALECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.25%1.64%1.62%1.58%1.53%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––
NIRMALA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––
AIDOS INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––
GAURAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.88%3.78%2.51%–1.42%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––
DHARIT PANKAJ BARBHAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––
KRIPA SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%––––––––4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%3.91%3.91%3.91%2.95%2.49%–––––––––––––––
ANUP KISHORILAL RAMUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.42%–––––––––––––––
KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.30%–––––––––––––––
AMI JAINEEK PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.41%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.43%1.18%–––––––––––––––
LOKESH R AGRAWAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
SHYAMSURAT RAJBALI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.43%1.18%1.01%1.01%–––––––2.57%2.59%2.74%3.83%3.83%3.73%2.62%3.51%––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH LAXMANBHAI BHALALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%1.06%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––
SHANTI SWARUPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
INTERCITY BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
SEEMA PRAVINKUMAR JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRAKANT RAMJI VAGHASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.42%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NEXTEL GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.63%2.34%1.99%1.99%–––1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–––––––3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIDISA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.55%1.88%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
COMFORT SECURITIES LTD - CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––2.00%––––1.18%1.09%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Other IndividualsResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––18.63%18.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HELPFUL INVESTMENT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IndividulasResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHNUDHAM MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 42 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: FIRST FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 1.65%, +0.46 pts; RAJENDRA KUMAR RAWAL 1.07%, −0.18 pts