Colab Platforms logo

Colab Platforms shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542866FinanceSmall Cap

COLAB PLATFORMS LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2019
Last close ₹123.60down ₹1.20 (0.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.80.

26 Oct: open ₹123.60, high ₹123.60, low ₹123.60

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹123.60Low, 26 Oct 2026₹204.60High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,521 Cr929th largest listed
P/E
521.09
P/B
86.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.0%
ROCE
5.5%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
446

Colab Platforms' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Colab Platforms, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.88%
  • Foreign institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others65.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.87%0.13%33.88%0.13%65.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%
Indian promoters29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%29.13%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%
70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%70.87%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,00010,20,00,00010,20,00,00010,20,00,00010,20,00,00010,20,00,00020,40,00,00020,40,00,00020,40,00,00020,40,00,00020,40,00,00020,40,00,000
Shares locked in8,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,80013,51,40085,51,40072,00,00020,40,00020,40,00020,40,0002,04,00,000–––4,80,0009,60,0009,60,0009,60,0009,60,0009,60,000–
Promoters' shares locked in8,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,8008,73,80034,55,42025,81,62020,40,00020,40,00020,40,0002,04,00,000––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Colab Platforms shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

170Dec 19158Mar 20158Jun 20158Sep 20156Dec 20156Mar 21158Jun 21157Sep 21157Dec 21157Mar 22182Jun 22177Sep 22571Dec 22563Mar 23587Jun 23739Sep 231,249Dec 234,472Mar 244,533Jun 244,543Sep 246,725Dec 2410,534Mar 2519,522Jun 2535,828Sep 2549,924Dec 2550,090Mar 2650,191Jun 2650,250Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1701581581581561561581571571571821775715635877391,2494,4724,5334,5436,72510,53419,52235,82849,92450,09050,19150,250
6666666666611111111111111111
Indian promoters6666666666611111111111111111
1641521521521501501521511511511761765705625867381,2484,4714,5324,5426,72410,53319,52135,82749,92350,08950,19050,249
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Colab Platforms promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SKYBRIDGE INCAP ADVISORY LLP, 33.88%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SKYBRIDGE INCAP ADVISORY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others33.88%6,91,08,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Colab Platforms, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADE LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––3.48%3.48%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.71%7.66%5.93%7.09%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%
WHAMIA TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––8.02%8.02%7.84%6.81%6.62%6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%
AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%8.48%8.48%8.57%8.05%7.20%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%
RUKHMANI GARMENTS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––3.33%3.33%7.71%7.71%7.71%7.71%7.71%7.71%7.71%7.43%7.43%7.43%6.83%6.48%6.42%6.42%6.42%6.42%
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.69%4.79%6.07%6.91%6.93%6.97%5.68%5.53%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%
KINITA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––5.33%5.01%4.77%4.84%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%
GITTANJALI COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––4.80%––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%
NIKHILESH TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––4.90%4.24%4.24%3.41%3.49%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
DEEPAK KHARWAD (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––3.75%3.75%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.05%1.05%1.05%
PUNEET SINGH CHANDHOKDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––0.35%–––––
DEEPAK KHARWADOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.10%–––1.10%–––––––
ANUP DATTARAM PATILOther non-institutions––––––––––2.90%2.90%–––––––4.83%––––––––
BETAL TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––3.02%3.02%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%–––––––––
DAM COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–––––––––
INTEX COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%4.83%4.83%–––––––––
GITANJALI COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–––––––––
MAHASHALI TRADEWINGOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––
RAMILABEN BHAILALBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––
AVANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.00%–6.93%––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA JANARDAN NAKTIOther non-institutions––––––––––4.43%4.43%––––––––––––––––
ZUBEROther non-institutions––––––––––3.53%3.53%––––––––––––––––
RUPAL BHAVIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%––––––––––––––––
LITEX TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%––––––––––––––––
PAKHI MULTITRADE LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––3.37%3.37%––––––––––––––––
JAYSHREE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.35%3.35%––––––––––––––––
PARESH BHUPAT GIRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.33%3.33%––––––––––––––––
NACIO MULTI TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%––––––––––––––––
INDRANIL TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%––––––––––––––––
SEEMA GUNAJI MEDHEKAROther non-institutions––––––––––2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––
KABEELON SALES CORPOther non-institutions––––––––4.43%4.43%––––––––––––––––––
SHERNI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––3.96%3.96%––––––––––––––––––
GOPAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%––––––––––––––––––
ZUBER TRADING LLPOther non-institutions–––––––3.53%3.53%3.53%––––––––––––––––––
MOONLIGHT MULTRADING LLPOther non-institutions–––––––3.48%3.48%3.48%––––––––––––––––––
PAKHI MULTITRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.37%3.37%––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA GOPAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%––––––––––––––––––
AISHWARYA GOPAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%––––––––––––––––––
RUKMANI GARMENTS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.33%3.33%––––––––––––––––––
BEETAL TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––3.02%3.02%––––––––––––––––––
GAURINANDAN TRADERSOther non-institutions––––––––2.90%2.90%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 63 holders the filings name.