Cyber Media Research & Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CMRSLMedia

Cyber Media Research & Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022 · Issue price ₹180
Last close ₹66.90down ₹2.35 (3.39%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.25.

28 Oct: open ₹66.90, high ₹66.90, low ₹66.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹52.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹85.50High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr
P/E
4.65
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
2.99%
ROE
20.5%
ROCE
17.7%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, NSE
800100.0% delivered

Cyber Media Research & Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cyber Media Research & Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.42%
  • Foreign institutions1.17%
  • Individuals and others56.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.65%0.93%41.66%41.93%41.93%41.93%42.23%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%7.43%5.44%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%2.05%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%1.17%50.91%52.63%54.30%54.30%54.00%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%55.53%56.65%56.65%56.65%56.65%56.41%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.66%41.93%41.93%41.93%42.23%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%
Indian promoters41.66%41.93%41.93%41.93%42.23%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%
58.34%58.07%58.07%58.07%57.77%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%
Shares in issue29,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,00029,28,000
Shares locked in22,58,40021,48,00021,48,00021,48,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in12,19,66012,19,66012,19,66012,19,6606,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Cyber Media Research & Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

237Dec 22248Mar 23294Jun 23291Sep 23379Dec 23391Mar 24439Jun 24541Sep 24536Dec 24508Mar 25470Jun 25456Sep 25445Dec 25422Mar 26424Jun 26410Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders237248294291379391439541536508470456445422424410
2222333333333333
Indian promoters2222333333333333
235246292289376388436538533505467453442419421407
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cyber Media Research & Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CYBER MEDIA (INDIA) LIMITED, 38.17%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CYBER MEDIA (INDIA) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others38.17%11,17,600
PRADEEP GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%1,17,260
DHAVAL GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%7,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cyber Media Research & Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANSARI NAMRA FIRDAUS AAMIR ANJUMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.37%4.02%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%
ROHITASAVA CHANDDirectors and their relatives3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%
SIDHARTH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%1.91%1.91%
MY MONEY SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.86%
MUDITA GROWTH PARTNERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––1.68%
CIJI SEBASTIANNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––1.12%1.39%1.58%
RAMESH PRAKASAN NAIRNon-resident Indians–––––––1.04%1.04%1.09%1.09%1.23%1.23%1.26%1.26%1.37%
SEBASTIAN MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.26%
SAGAR KANTILAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.20%1.20%1.20%
HANSRAJ MALAGOUDA PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.17%
ABHINAV ASHOK SHRIRAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
MAHESH DINKAR VAZEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
PRAMOD GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
STANLEY SEBASTIANNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––1.04%
MINA CHANDDirectors and their relatives–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Krishnan RamdasNon-resident Indians––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–
Elysian Wealth FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––3.77%3.77%2.05%–––––
Haresh H GaglaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.42%–––––
Amit Gunchandra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.28%–––––
Haresh Hundraj GaglaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.48%1.48%1.42%––––––
Kda Corporate Advisors LlpOther non-institutions2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%1.73%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––
Preeti BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%2.19%2.19%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.80%1.48%1.20%–––––––
Silver Stallion LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%––––––––
Rajkumari VimalchandResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.90%1.90%––––––––
Laxman Sopan WaghmodeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.09%––––––––
Apollo Trading and Finance Private LimitedCompanies2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%–––––––––
Mittal RonakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.43%2.60%2.60%2.62%2.62%–––––––––
Mukesh MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––
Gunavanthkumar G VaidResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––
Sanjay MineralsOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––
Meghraj Jain ShikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––
Vivek Kumar BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.28%1.09%–––––––––––––
Saurabh TripathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%3.28%––––––––––––––
Resonance Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category II3.09%1.67%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MY MONEY SECURITIES LIMITED newly named at 1.86%; MUDITA GROWTH PARTNERS LLP newly named at 1.68%; Krishnan Ramdas no longer named, from 1.37%; 5 more moved