Classic Leasing & Finance logo

Classic Leasing & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540481FinanceSmall Cap

Classic Leasing & Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2017
Last close ₹44.48down ₹1.01 (2.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.49.

27 Oct: open ₹45.00, high ₹45.00, low ₹43.22

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹31.77Low, 28 Oct 2025₹65.67High, 28 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹54 Cr3,625th largest listed
P/E
38.13
P/B
7.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.9%
ROCE
8.1%
Debt to equity
0.99
Volume, BSE
419

Classic Leasing & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Classic Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.41%
  • Individuals and others61.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.51%33.49%38.41%61.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%38.41%38.41%38.41%
Indian promoters33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%38.41%38.41%38.41%
66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%61.59%61.59%61.59%
Shares in issue30,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,2001,22,50,2001,22,50,2001,22,50,200
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––38,28,00038,28,00038,28,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––38,28,00038,28,00038,28,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Classic Leasing & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

520Jun 17520Dec 17520Mar 18520Jun 18520Sep 18520Dec 18520Mar 19523Jun 19520Sep 19606Dec 19606Mar 20611Jun 20615Sep 20612Dec 20618Mar 21612Jun 21612Sep 21612Dec 21612Mar 22612Jun 22612Sep 22613Dec 22613Mar 23617Jun 23619Sep 23618Dec 23618Mar 241,032Jun 241,061Sep 241,294Dec 241,290Mar 251,290Jun 251,238Sep 251,222Dec 251,224Mar 261,229Jun 261,264Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5205205205205205205205235206066066116156126186126126126126126126136136176196186181,0321,0611,2941,2901,2901,2381,2221,2241,2291,264
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5095095095095095095095125095955956006046016076016016016016016016026026066086076071,0211,0501,2831,2791,2791,2271,2111,2131,2181,253
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Classic Leasing & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANJU KUMARI BOTHRA, 22.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANJU KUMARI BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.28%27,29,000100.00%
URVEE BOTHRA DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.02%8,60,000100.00%
URVEE INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.59%4,40,0000.00%
RAJMAHAL CREDIT CAPITAL PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.95%2,39,000100.00%
VIJAY BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.21%1,48,0000.00%
KIRAN DEVI BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%82,1000.00%
BEDBYAS COMMODITIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.41%50,0000.00%
PARASHAR VYAPAAR PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.41%50,0000.00%
GREENLINE MARKETING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%39,0000.00%
HIGH GROWTH CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.31%37,8000.00%
SATYAVAMA COMMOTRADE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.24%29,9000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Classic Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sunlike Exim Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.86%22.86%22.86%
Navdhara Verso Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.45%22.45%22.45%
RIDHI CREDIT CAPITAL PVT LTDCompanies10.17%–10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%––10.17%–––––––––––10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%2.49%2.49%2.49%
REGENCY VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.07%–8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%––––8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%1.98%1.98%1.98%
NIRUPAM DEALCON OVT LTDCompanies––––––––––6.93%6.93%––––––––––6.93%–––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%
MEGAPIX COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––4.33%4.33%4.33%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%2.41%2.41%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%1.06%1.06%1.06%
NIRUPAM DEALCON PVT LTDCompanies6.93%–6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%––6.93%6.93%6.93%––6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%–6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%–––
AJIT RAJAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––
ROHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––
MANTU SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%–––
MANOJ PRAJAPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%–––
SAMBHU DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––
VINOD KUMAR CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–––
ARNAB DASGUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%–––
RAJESH CHANDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––
RITESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––
SITA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%–––
ASHUTOSH BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––
SANJAY KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%–––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%1.76%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––
SARLA KOCHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––
EXUDE DEALCOM PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.33%–––
MONTU SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––
UDAY SHAKNAKAR SAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––
AJAY KUMAR KARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––
SREE GOPAL BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––
RIDDI CREDIT CAPITAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––10.17%10.17%–––––––––––––––––
REJENCY VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––8.07%8.07%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE GOPAL BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPAL KUMAR SUREKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
JFC HIRE-PURCHASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASIAN TEA & EXPORTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JEC HIRE-PURCHASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.41%–2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASIAN TEA & EXPORTS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.