Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions logo

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CLEANMAXBSE: 544717PowerSmall Cap

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹1,053
Last close ₹1,252.30up ₹22.80 (1.85%)BSE ₹1,252.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,229.50.

28 Oct: open ₹1,235.40, high ₹1,268.00, low ₹1,226.80

Range of traded prices from listing on 2 Mar 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹727.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,536.00High, 24 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹14,721 Cr489th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
3.17
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
Debt to equity
2.25
Volume, NSE
1,94,20753.4% delivered

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.28%
  • Foreign institutions13.88%
  • Indian institutions19.44%
  • Individuals and others17.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
49.48%5.97%49.48%49.42%49.28%29.80%11.21%13.88%14.75%14.67%19.44%5.97%24.70%17.40%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.48%49.42%49.28%
Indian promoters19.81%19.78%19.73%
Foreign promoters29.67%29.64%29.55%
50.52%50.58%50.72%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares20.02%20.02%9.45%
Shares in issue11,70,79,17411,72,17,41011,75,52,200
Shares locked in9,08,10,2168,64,36,9974,81,34,860
Promoters' shares locked in5,79,30,7605,79,30,7604,81,34,860
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

31,746Mar 2623,620Jun 2629,563Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders31,74623,62029,563
777
Indian promoters555
Foreign promoters222
31,73923,61329,556
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BGTF One Holdings (DIFC) Limited, 21.22%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BGTF One Holdings (DIFC) LimitedForeign companies and others21.22%2,49,45,3650.00%100.00%
Kempinc LLPIndian companies, trusts and others11.05%1,29,94,48840.00%100.00%
Rikhab Investments B.V.Foreign companies and others8.33%97,95,9000.00%0.00%
Kuldeep JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%96,43,7072.87%100.00%
Nidhi JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%5,01,3000.00%100.00%
Pratap Rikhablal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%50,0000.00%100.00%
Manohar Singh Jain .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jongsong Investments Pte LtdForeign companies6.16%6.16%6.14%
Gss India Opportunities Aif - Scheme IAlternative investment funds4.06%4.06%4.04%
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies3.32%3.09%3.75%
Zulia Investments Pte. Ltd.Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.93%2.93%2.92%
Augment India I Holdings LlcForeign companies9.52%9.50%2.24%
Indiafirst Life Insurance Co LtdInsurance companies1.63%1.65%1.66%
Steadview Capital Mauritius LimitedForeign companies1.14%1.13%1.13%
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––1.07%
Panvira India Innovation FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%1.01%
DSDG Holding ApsForeign companies1.82%1.82%–
Nomura India Investment Fund Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%1.14%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund no longer named, from 1.14%; Zulia Investments Pte. Ltd. 2.92%, −0.01 pts
  • Indian institutions: Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited newly named at 1.07%; Sbi Life Insurance Co. Ltd 3.75%, +0.66 pts; Gss India Opportunities Aif - Scheme I 4.04%, −0.02 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: Augment India I Holdings Llc 2.24%, −7.26 pts; DSDG Holding Aps no longer named, from 1.82%; Jongsong Investments Pte Ltd 6.14%, −0.02 pts