Clean Science and Technology logo

Clean Science and Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CLEANBSE: 543318Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Clean Science and Technology Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2021 · Issue price ₹900
Last close ₹740.20up ₹1.95 (0.26%)BSE ₹738.95

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹738.25.

29 Oct: open ₹738.45, high ₹744.00, low ₹732.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹652.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,059.40High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7,867 Cr617th largest listed
P/E
33.77
P/B
4.97
Dividend yield
0.81%
ROE
15.5%
ROCE
17.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
68,19645.8% delivered

Clean Science and Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Clean Science and Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.29%
  • Foreign institutions13.72%
  • Indian institutions15.10%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others19.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
78.50%0.00%51.29%13.72%15.10%0.01%19.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
78.51%78.51%78.51%78.51%78.50%78.50%78.50%74.99%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%50.97%50.96%51.29%51.29%51.29%
Indian promoters78.51%78.51%78.51%78.51%78.50%78.50%78.50%74.99%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%50.97%50.96%51.29%51.29%51.29%
21.49%21.49%21.49%21.49%21.50%21.50%21.50%25.01%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%49.03%49.04%48.71%48.71%48.71%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.64%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue10,62,18,96010,62,18,96010,62,18,96010,62,18,96010,62,37,53910,62,37,53910,62,37,53910,62,38,57210,62,47,44510,62,47,44510,62,52,00410,62,52,00410,62,64,25310,62,66,25410,62,67,25910,62,67,25910,62,73,79110,62,76,49910,62,77,29910,62,82,52010,62,84,121
Shares locked in8,33,92,3008,90,34,2788,90,34,2788,86,60,6302,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,792000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in8,33,92,3008,33,92,3008,33,92,3008,33,92,3002,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,7922,12,43,792000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Clean Science and Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,44,336Sep 212,42,642Dec 212,63,593Mar 222,70,446Jun 222,70,616Sep 222,75,102Dec 222,70,823Mar 232,66,971Jun 232,85,259Sep 232,78,653Dec 232,79,395Mar 242,73,841Jun 242,54,629Sep 242,46,798Dec 242,37,016Mar 252,25,484Jun 252,39,974Sep 252,43,606Dec 252,37,113Mar 262,41,947Jun 262,37,681Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,44,3362,42,6422,63,5932,70,4462,70,6162,75,1022,70,8232,66,9712,85,2592,78,6532,79,3952,73,8412,54,6292,46,7982,37,0162,25,4842,39,9742,43,6062,37,1132,41,9472,37,681
232323232323232323232323232323232323252525
Indian promoters232323232323232323232323232323232323252525
2,44,3132,42,6192,63,5702,70,4232,70,5932,75,0792,70,8002,66,9482,85,2362,78,6302,79,3722,73,8182,54,6062,46,7752,36,9932,25,4612,39,9512,43,5832,37,0882,41,9222,37,656
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Clean Science and Technology promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ashokkumar Ramkishan Sikchi Huf, 9.96%. The filing names 37 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ashokkumar Ramkishan Sikchi HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.96%1,05,81,763
Asha Ashok BoobIndian companies, trusts and others9.50%1,01,00,100
Ashok Ramnarayan Boob HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.51%58,53,538
Nilima Krishnakumar BoobIndian companies, trusts and others5.46%58,00,200
Siddhartha Ashok SikchiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.41%57,50,425
Ashok Ramnarayan BoobIndian companies, trusts and others3.10%33,00,100
Krishnakumar Ramnarayan Boob HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.04%32,31,763
Kunal Ashok SikchiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%24,15,276
Ashok SikchiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.07%21,96,649
Nandita SikchiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%21,28,000
Asha Ashok BoobIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%9,36,392
Asha Ashok SikchiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%5,55,715
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Clean Science and Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Clean Science and Technology

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Amansa Holdings Private LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.26%4.37%4.37%4.37%
Anantroop Financial Advisory Services Private LimitedCompanies3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.79%3.79%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.20%
Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––1.29%1.51%1.38%1.38%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––1.04%1.23%1.27%1.27%
Cohesion Mk Best Ideas Sub-TrustForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
Axis Max Life Insurance Limited A/C - Ulif01311/02/08lifehighgr104 - High Growth FundInsurance companies––––––––––––––––1.21%1.19%–––
Nomura India Investment Fund Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.27%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies––––––––––––––––1.18%––––
Plutus Wealth Management LlpOther non-institutions–––––––1.04%1.04%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.02%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Cohesion Mk Best Ideas Sub-Trust newly named at 1.00%; Government Pension Fund Global 2.20%, −0.18 pts