Citiport Financial Services logo

Citiport Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531235FinanceSmall Cap

Citiport Financial Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹40.80up ₹1.80 (4.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.00.

28 Oct: open ₹40.95, high ₹40.95, low ₹40.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹19.15Low, 24 Nov 2025₹52.94High, 3 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,521st largest listed
P/E
48.53
P/B
3.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.6%
ROA
5.94%
Leverage
1.61times net worth
Volume, BSE
11

Citiport Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Citiport Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.01%
  • Individuals and others70.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.99%29.01%29.01%70.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%
Indian promoters29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%
70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%
Shares in issue31,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00031,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Citiport Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

665Dec 16665Mar 17665Jun 17665Sep 17655Dec 17655Mar 18659Jun 18659Sep 18634Dec 18616Mar 19618Jun 19618Sep 19619Dec 19627Mar 20630Jun 20619Sep 20616Dec 20623Mar 21639Jun 21669Sep 21726Dec 21796Mar 22814Jun 22862Sep 22865Dec 22869Mar 23876Jun 23871Sep 23905Dec 23940Mar 24940Jun 24991Sep 241,046Dec 241,062Mar 251,076Jun 251,090Sep 251,079Dec 251,111Mar 261,086Jun 261,100Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6656656656656556556596596346166186186196276306196166236396697267968148628658698768719059409409911,0461,0621,0761,0901,0791,1111,0861,100
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6646646646646546546586586336156176176186266296186156226386687257958138618648688758709049399399901,0451,0611,0751,0891,0781,1101,0851,099
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Citiport Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOLDEN VALLEY HOLDINGS PVT LTD, 29.01%.

Holder
GOLDEN VALLEY HOLDINGS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others29.01%8,99,304
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Citiport Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KATRAGADDA DEVI PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%16.98%
GINZA COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––9.92%9.92%9.92%–9.92%9.92%––––9.92%9.92%––––9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%
MITHUL INVESTMENT (PVT) LTDCompanies7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%
PRAKASA RAO CHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%
Y HANUMANTH RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%
N MOHAN RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%
K RAJA SEKHARKey managers1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%
MUSUNURU NAGA SWARNADirectors and their relatives4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%3.42%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%3.42%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%
RAMAKRISHNA RAO BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
GINZA COMMUNICATIONCompanies9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%–––9.92%––9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%––9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%––––
RAYAVARAPU NARESH BABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––
BABU RAYAVARAPU NARESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
BHAGHAT GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PADMAJA RANI POTHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAGA BHARGAVI PENDYALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M NAGA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B R VIJAY SHANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.