Citichem India logo

Citichem India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544324Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Citichem India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹16.00up ₹0.50 (3.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.50.

29 Oct: open ₹16.00, high ₹16.00, low ₹16.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹31.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,540th largest listed
P/E
10.86
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, BSE
2,000

Citichem India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Citichem India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.60%
  • Individuals and others37.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.60%37.40%61.21%62.30%62.60%38.79%37.70%37.40%Mar 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.21%62.30%62.60%
Indian promoters61.21%62.30%62.60%
38.79%37.70%37.40%
Shares in issue68,00,00068,00,00068,00,000
Shares locked in50,00,00013,70,00013,70,000
Promoters' shares locked in41,62,50013,70,00013,70,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Citichem India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

729Mar 25606Jun 26603Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders729606603
666
Indian promoters666
723600597
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Citichem India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARIF ESMAIL MERCHANT, 27.83%.

Holder
ARIF ESMAIL MERCHANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.83%18,92,49652.84%
HASHIM ARIF MERCHANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.38%11,14,00433.21%
FOZIA ARIF MERCHANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.35%5,00,0000.00%
SAIMA HASHIM MERCHANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.35%5,00,0000.00%
FAIROZ ISMAIL ROKADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%1,25,0000.00%
NADEEM ISMAIL ROKADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%1,25,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Citichem India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
GLOBOPAC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.41%4.41%4.41%
HEENA AAMIL FRUITWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%
AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.47%2.00%2.03%
KAUSHIK BHUPATRAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%
MOHD SUHAIL ABDUL JABBAR PATKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.29%1.29%
PRANAV HEMANT BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED 2.03%, +0.03 pts