Cindrella Financial Services logo

Cindrella Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531283FinanceSmall Cap

Cindrella Financial Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹10.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.00.

14 Oct: open ₹10.00, high ₹10.00, low ₹10.00

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹8.60Low, 14 Jan 2026₹15.06High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4.16 Cr5,102nd largest listed
P/E
35.92
P/B
0.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
6

Cindrella Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cindrella Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.21%
  • Individuals and others69.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.92%30.08%30.21%69.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%30.01%30.03%30.05%30.08%30.10%30.11%30.15%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%
Indian promoters16.82%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%30.01%30.03%30.05%30.08%30.10%30.11%30.15%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%
Foreign promoters13.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%69.99%69.97%69.95%69.92%69.90%69.89%69.85%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%
Shares in issue41,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,00041,60,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cindrella Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,137Dec 162,141Mar 172,148Jun 172,153Sep 172,156Dec 172,156Mar 182,157Jun 182,159Sep 182,159Dec 182,162Mar 192,162Jun 192,161Sep 192,162Dec 192,164Mar 202,164Jun 202,162Sep 202,157Dec 202,157Mar 212,157Jun 212,173Sep 212,291Dec 212,501Mar 222,562Jun 222,581Sep 222,637Dec 222,649Mar 232,693Jun 232,790Sep 232,885Dec 232,847Mar 242,810Jun 242,824Sep 242,901Dec 242,901Mar 252,919Jun 252,914Sep 252,899Dec 252,878Mar 262,860Jun 262,851Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1372,1412,1482,1532,1562,1562,1572,1592,1592,1622,1622,1612,1622,1642,1642,1622,1572,1572,1572,1732,2912,5012,5622,5812,6372,6492,6932,7902,8852,8472,8102,8242,9012,9012,9192,9142,8992,8782,8602,851
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters4555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Foreign promoters1–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
2,1322,1362,1432,1482,1512,1512,1522,1542,1542,1572,1572,1562,1572,1592,1592,1572,1522,1522,1522,1682,2862,4962,5572,5762,6322,6442,6882,7852,8802,8422,8052,8192,8962,8962,9142,9092,8942,8732,8552,846
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cindrella Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIVEK BAID, 14.53%.

Holder
VIVEK BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.53%6,04,2596,04,259
CINDRELLA HOTELS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others13.15%5,46,9505,46,950
VENUS BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%58,28058,280
SANGITA DEVI BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%36,10036,100
MAMTA SETHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%11,2000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Cindrella Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARROW HOTELS AND RESORTS LTDCompanies18.39%18.39%––––––––––––––––––––18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%4.54%4.54%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%–
GRML CAPITAL MARKETS LTDCompanies9.70%–9.70%9.70%9.70%–––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%–
SHAKTI BUSINESS PVT LTDCompanies1.92%–1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–
MANOJ KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–
ARRPW HOTELS AND RESORTS LTDOther non-institutions––18.39%18.39%18.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARROW HOTELS AND RESORTS LTD no longer named, from 18.39%; GRML CAPITAL MARKETS LTD no longer named, from 9.70%; SHAKTI BUSINESS PVT LTD no longer named, from 1.92%; 1 more moved