Chatterbox Technologies logo

Chatterbox Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544546MediaSmall Cap

Chatterbox Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹33.00up ₹0.28 (0.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.72.

30 Oct: open ₹32.00, high ₹33.00, low ₹32.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹30.00Low, 9 Oct 2026₹138.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,024th largest listed
P/E
5.13
P/B
0.67
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,400

Chatterbox Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chatterbox Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.39%
  • Foreign institutions3.05%
  • Indian institutions5.78%
  • Individuals and others30.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.39%2.43%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%2.49%2.43%2.43%3.05%7.19%6.70%6.66%5.78%29.93%30.47%30.52%30.79%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%
Indian promoters10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%
Foreign promoters50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%
39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%
Shares in issue1,41,43,8001,41,43,8001,41,43,8001,41,43,800
Shares locked in1,04,16,6001,04,16,6001,04,16,6001,04,16,600
Promoters' shares locked in85,41,20785,41,20785,41,20785,41,207
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Chatterbox Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

676Dec 25631Mar 26628Jun 26679Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders676631628679
2222
Indian promoters1111
Foreign promoters1111
674629626677
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chatterbox Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is QYOU MEDIA INC, 50.37%.

Holder
QYOU MEDIA INCForeign companies and others50.37%71,23,707100.00%
RAJNANDAN MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.02%14,17,500100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Chatterbox Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies4.26%3.59%4.01%4.01%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds3.81%3.87%3.51%2.63%
HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.84%1.79%1.79%2.40%
PRASHANT DAULATRAO PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.62%
SANSHI FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.45%1.19%1.19%1.19%
ARCHIT BINAIKIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.12%1.09%
TATTVAM AIF TRUST - AANJAY AGELESS AIF FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.08%1.08%1.08%
PRASHANT D PAWARNon-resident Indians1.62%1.62%1.62%–
VINAYAK GOPALKRISHNA KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 2.40%, +0.61 pts
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 2.63%, −0.88 pts
  • Individuals and others: PRASHANT D PAWAR no longer named, from 1.62%; PRASHANT DAULATRAO PAWAR newly named at 1.62%; ARCHIT BINAIKIA 1.09%, −0.03 pts