Chartered Capital & Investment logo

Chartered Capital & Investment shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511696FinanceSmall Cap

Chartered Capital & Investment Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹218.05down ₹21.95 (9.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹240.00.

26 Oct: open ₹225.65, high ₹238.00, low ₹216.60

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹216.60Low, 26 Oct 2026₹384.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹66 Cr3,081st largest listed
P/E
7.95
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.9%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
16

Chartered Capital & Investment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chartered Capital & Investment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.37%
  • Individuals and others25.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.37%25.63%74.37%25.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%72.43%72.43%72.43%73.82%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%
Indian promoters71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%72.43%72.43%72.43%73.82%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%
28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%27.57%27.57%27.57%26.18%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%
Shares in issue30,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,62030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,60030,11,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Chartered Capital & Investment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

671Dec 16683Mar 17693Jun 17700Sep 17678Dec 17695Mar 18697Jun 18691Sep 18690Dec 18686Mar 19689Jun 19683Sep 19675Dec 19674Mar 20672Jun 20672Sep 20663Dec 20657Mar 21661Jun 21647Sep 21645Dec 21651Mar 22639Jun 22614Sep 22603Dec 22601Mar 23596Jun 23595Sep 23617Dec 23627Mar 24661Jun 24781Sep 241,009Dec 241,025Mar 251,003Jun 251,041Sep 25948Dec 25945Mar 26945Jun 26944Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6716836937006786956976916906866896836756746726726636576616476456516396146036015965956176276617811,0091,0251,0031,041948945945944
3333333333333333333222222222222222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333222222222222222222222
6686806906976756926946886876836866806726716696696606546586456436496376126015995945936156256597791,0071,0231,0011,039946943943942
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chartered Capital & Investment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mohib Nomanbhai Khericha, 70.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mohib Nomanbhai KherichaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.09%21,10,734
Sofia Mohib KherichaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.28%1,29,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Chartered Capital & Investment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Javed Sajjadmehdi SaiyedKey managers4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
Shaheen Javed SaiyedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%
Mazda LimitedCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%2.33%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
Bhaveshbhai Jivanbhai Saspara HufOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––
Innovate Derivatives Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.23%1.29%1.32%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.