Chetana Education logo

Chetana Education shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CHETANAPrinting & Publication

Chetana Education Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹85
Last close ₹31.15up ₹0.65 (2.13%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.50.

30 Oct: open ₹31.20, high ₹31.20, low ₹31.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹30.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹75.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹64 Cr
P/E
4.72
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.7%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
6,400100.0% delivered

Chetana Education's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chetana Education, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.02%
  • Foreign institutions0.98%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • Individuals and others24.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.02%0.04%73.53%73.53%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%0.77%0.04%0.98%0.98%0.98%0.98%0.98%8.12%4.68%3.28%3.24%1.73%0.95%0.48%17.58%21.75%21.73%21.76%23.27%24.05%24.53%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.53%73.53%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%
26.47%26.47%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%
Shares in issue2,04,00,0002,04,00,0002,04,00,0002,04,00,0002,04,00,0002,04,00,0002,04,00,000
Shares locked in1,57,68,0001,50,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,50,00,0001,50,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,00042,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Chetana Education shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

795Sep 24647Mar 25653Sep 25673Dec 25671Mar 26706Jun 26656Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders795647653673671706656
7778888
Indian promoters7778888
788640646665663698648
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chetana Education promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rakesh Jayantilal Rambhia, 34.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rakesh Jayantilal RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.07%69,49,60060.44%
Anil Jayantilal RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.07%69,49,6000.00%
Chetana Publications Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.47%3,00,0000.00%
Jania Rakesh RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%2,25,0000.00%
Surekha Rakesh RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%2,25,0000.00%
Shilpa Anil RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,50,0000.00%
Diva Anil RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,50,0000.00%
Aashna Anil RambhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,50,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Chetana Education, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gryffin Advisory Services Private LimitedCompanies––––5.41%5.41%5.41%
Crizac Technologies Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.22%1.22%
Manisha Ramesh RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundAlternative investment funds2.81%2.22%1.69%1.65%1.65%––
Vikas Vijaykumar KhemaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%4.99%4.99%4.99%–––
Negen Undiscovered Value FundAlternative investment funds1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––
Ravi Parimal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.29%1.47%––––
Ushma Gautam DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%–––––
Visionary Value FundAlternative investment funds1.16%––––––
J4s Venture Fund-IAlternative investment funds1.02%––––––
Bsas Infotech LimitedCompanies1.01%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Manisha Ramesh Rao newly named at 1.02%