Chemiesynth (Vapi) logo

Chemiesynth (Vapi) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539230Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Chemiesynth (Vapi) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹145.80up ₹6.94 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹138.86.

27 Oct: open ₹145.80, high ₹145.80, low ₹145.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹39.51Low, 26 Feb 2026₹145.80High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr4,351st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−10.6%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
1.59
Volume, BSE
25

Chemiesynth (Vapi)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chemiesynth (Vapi), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.35%
  • Individuals and others37.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.35%37.65%62.35%37.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%62.29%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%
Indian promoters59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%62.29%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%
40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%37.71%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%
Shares in issue30,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,00030,70,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Chemiesynth (Vapi) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

529Dec 16530Mar 17529Jun 17529Sep 17529Dec 17529Mar 18529Jun 18526Sep 18524Dec 18523Mar 19523Jun 19522Sep 19522Dec 19522Mar 20522Jun 20522Sep 20522Dec 20522Mar 21522Jun 21522Sep 21522Dec 21522Mar 22522Jun 22523Sep 22523Dec 22522Mar 23522Jun 23523Sep 23523Dec 23526Mar 24525Jun 24525Sep 24525Dec 24524Mar 25524Jun 25524Sep 25523Dec 25526Mar 26528Jun 26533Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders529530529529529529529526524523523522522522522522522522522522522522522523523522522523523526525525525524524524523526528533
13141313131313121111111111111111111111111110101010999999998888888
Indian promoters13141313131313121111111111111111111111111110101010999999998888888
516516516516516516516514513512512511511511511511511511511511511512512513513513513514514517516516516516516516515518520525
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chemiesynth (Vapi) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SATISH BHOGILAL ZAVERI, 38.82%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SATISH BHOGILAL ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.82%11,91,76011,91,760
SANDIP SATISH ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.90%4,88,0004,88,000
CHARULATA BHANURAI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%2,03,5202,03,520
PANNA SURESH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%14,00014,000
DILIP CHAMPAKLAL ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%6,6006,600
BALASUBRAMANIAN RAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%6,0006,000
GAUTAM RAMESHCHANDRA ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%3,0003,000
RUSHABH BHANURAI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,3201,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Chemiesynth (Vapi), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UPL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%
RAMESH MALLIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
SOUTH DELHI INVESTMENTS (P) LTDCompanies1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
SRFCompanies1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
GAURAV MALLIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNITED PHOSPHOROUS LIMITEDOther non-institutions30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.