Chemcrux Enterprises logo

Chemcrux Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CHEMCRUXBSE: 540395Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Chemcrux Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2017
Last close ₹80.29down ₹1.88 (2.29%)BSE ₹79.67

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹82.17.

30 Oct: open ₹82.00, high ₹92.91, low ₹79.91

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹64.00Low, 2 Apr 2026₹158.60High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹119 Cr2,682nd largest listed
P/E
28.70
P/B
1.55
Dividend yield
1.25%
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
6.7%
Debt to equity
0.44
Volume, NSE
14,56372.0% delivered

Chemcrux Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chemcrux Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.92%
  • Individuals and others27.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.94%27.06%72.92%27.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%
Indian promoters72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%
27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%
Shares in issue49,36,2801,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,8401,48,08,840
Shares locked in36,00,278––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in36,00,278––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Chemcrux Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

129Dec 178,311Jun 2223,262Sep 2227,889Dec 2230,266Mar 2330,670Jun 2332,559Sep 2332,159Dec 2330,946Mar 2428,977Jun 2427,365Sep 2426,219Dec 2425,250Mar 2524,353Jun 2523,478Sep 2522,593Dec 2521,727Mar 2621,351Jun 2620,754Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1298,31123,26227,88930,26630,67032,55932,15930,94628,97727,36526,21925,25024,35323,47822,59321,72721,35120,754
6666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666
1238,30523,25627,88330,26030,66432,55332,15330,94028,97127,35926,21325,24424,34723,47222,58721,72121,34520,748
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chemcrux Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY MARATHE, 36.46%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.

Holder
SANJAY MARATHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.46%53,99,740
SHAH GIRISHKUMAR CIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.46%53,99,240
SIDHDHI GIRISHKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120
SWAPNIL SANJAY MARATHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%105
PAYAL GIRISH SHAH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%57
NEELA SANJAY MARATHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%72
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Chemcrux Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRASENJIT KUMAR PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.36%
NAMITA BHANDAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%1.21%1.28%1.37%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.01%1.01%
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.22%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRASENJIT KUMAR PAUL 1.36%, −0.12 pts