Chemcon Speciality Chemicals logo

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CHEMCONBSE: 543233Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2020 · Issue price ₹340
Last close ₹181.84down ₹5.42 (2.89%)BSE ₹183.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹187.26.

30 Oct: open ₹187.00, high ₹188.89, low ₹180.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹125.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹254.80High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹666 Cr1,738th largest listed
P/E
22.24
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
3.57%
ROE
6.0%
ROCE
5.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
35,61579.9% delivered

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chemcon Speciality Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.47%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.47%0.00%74.47%0.25%25.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%
Indian promoters74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%74.47%
25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.93%13.93%13.93%17.34%17.34%17.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,7013,66,30,701
Shares locked in3,00,83,6402,72,77,7602,72,77,7602,72,77,76073,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,1410000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,72,77,7602,72,77,7602,72,77,7602,72,77,76073,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,14173,26,1410000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Chemcon Speciality Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

75,671Sep 2085,126Dec 2085,573Mar 2180,630Jun 2185,101Sep 2190,235Dec 2190,936Mar 2290,004Jun 2284,064Sep 2286,831Dec 2286,161Mar 2384,711Jun 2383,509Sep 2381,367Dec 2379,108Mar 2476,389Jun 2473,827Sep 2472,426Dec 2470,723Mar 2569,527Jun 2569,211Sep 2566,850Dec 2564,986Mar 2664,587Jun 2663,545Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders75,67185,12685,57380,63085,10190,23590,93690,00484,06486,83186,16184,71183,50981,36779,10876,38973,82772,42670,72369,52769,21166,85064,98664,58763,545
7777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777
75,66485,11985,56680,62385,09490,22890,92989,99784,05786,82486,15484,70483,50281,36079,10176,38273,82072,41970,71669,52069,20466,84364,97964,58063,538
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kamalkumar Rajendra Aggarwal, 27.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kamalkumar Rajendra AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.81%1,01,87,080
Naresh Vijaykumar GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.30%92,69,326
Rajveer Kamal AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.91%25,32,800
Navdeep Naresh GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.48%23,74,666
Shubharangana Naresh GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.40%19,78,888
Minal Kamal AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%9,30,000
Parul Uttsav GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Chemcon Speciality Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anantnath Skycon Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.71%–––––––––––––––––––
Plutus Wealth Management LlpOther non-institutions–5.46%5.46%5.46%––––––––––––––––––––
Orbis Financial Corporation LimitedOther non-institutions2.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.