Cian Healthcare logo

Cian Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542678Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Cian Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2019
Last close ₹32.20up ₹0.63 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.57.

28 Oct: open ₹32.20, high ₹32.20, low ₹32.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.72Low, 22 Dec 2025₹32.20High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹81 Cr4,297th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
9.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−113.9%
Debt to equity
3.36
Volume, BSE
822

Cian Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cian Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters95.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others5.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.00%0.79%66.26%95.00%0.79%32.96%5.00%Dec 22Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Sep 202630 Sep
66.26%95.00%
Indian promoters66.26%76.00%
Foreign promoters–19.00%
33.74%5.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares34.11%0.00%
Shares in issue2,49,95,7642,50,00,000
Shares locked in16,35,0002,25,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–2,25,00,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cian Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

418Dec 221,657Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders4181,657
53
Indian promoters52
Foreign promoters–1
4131,654
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cian Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ANANTA MEDICARE LIMITED, 55.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANANTA MEDICARE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others55.00%1,37,50,000100.00%
Rajesh JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.00%52,50,00076.19%
PRADEEP KUMAR JAINNon-resident and foreign individuals19.00%47,50,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Cian Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Sep 202630 Sep
INDIACREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies8.19%–
PRAKASH CHANDRA RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.75%–
GIRIJA AMIT SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%–
KOUSHAL GOVINDPRASAD SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%–
ARCHANA MANDHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.